55253/55254 SPJ DBG PASSENGER/SMI DBG PASSENGER: SAMASTIPUR JN-DARBHANGA JN-SAMASTIPUR JN

SPJ DBG PASS (55253) SAMASTIPUR JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2MKPRMUKTAPUR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)3
3KSPKISHANPUR08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)10
4RBZRAMBHADDARPUR08:59 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)16
5HYTHAIAGHAT09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)21
6TLWATHALWARA09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)26
7LSILAHERIA SARAI09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)32
8DBGDARBHANGA JN09:55 (Day 1)Destination37

SMI DBG PASS (55254) SITAMARHI to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMISITAMARHISource18:55 (Day 1)0
2BHSABHISA H19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)4
3PSZPARSAUNI19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)8
4BJTBAJPATTI19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)14
5AWPRAWAPUR F19:28 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)19
6BCPRBACHHARPUR HALT19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)21
7JNRJANAKPUR ROAD19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)25
8CNXCHANDAUNA H19:52 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)28
9JGAJOGIARA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)33
10DBLIDEBRABANDHAULI H20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)37
11MRTAMURAITHA H20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)40
12KMLKAMTAUL20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)45
13TQRTEKTAR F20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)52
14MHPMUHAMMADPUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)57
15SHEOSHISHO H21:12 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)63
16DBGDARBHANGA JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination69

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments