55239/55240 DBG SMI PASSENGER/MFP SPJ PASSENGER: DARBHANGA JN-SITAMARHI-DARBHANGA JN

DBG SMI PASS (55239) DARBHANGA JN to SITAMARHI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource11:30 (Day 1)0
2SHEOSHISHO H11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)6
3MHPMUHAMMADPUR11:46 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)10
4TQRTEKTAR F11:56 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)16
5KMLKAMTAUL12:03 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)23
6MRTAMURAITHA H12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)26
7DBLIDEBRABANDHAULI H12:18 (Day 1)12:19 (Day 1)29
8JGAJOGIARA12:30 (Day 1)12:32 (Day 1)34
9CNXCHANDAUNA H12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)39
10JNRJANAKPUR ROAD12:53 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)42
11BCPRBACHHARPUR HALT13:02 (Day 1)13:03 (Day 1)46
12AWPRAWAPUR F13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)49
13BJTBAJPATTI13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)54
14PSZPARSAUNI13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)59
15BHSABHISA H13:40 (Day 1)13:41 (Day 1)64
16SMISITAMARHI13:55 (Day 1)Destination67

MFP SPJ PASS (55240) MUZAFFARPUR JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)4
3SLTSILAUT18:29 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)12
4SIHOSIHO18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)18
5DOLDHOLI18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)25
6DUBHDUBAHA18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)30
7KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA19:13 (Day 1)19:14 (Day 1)38
8KPGMKARPURIGRAM19:27 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)45
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:55 (Day 1)Destination51

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments