55237/55238 BJU SPJ PASSENGER/SPJ BJU PASSENGER: BARAUNI JN-SAMASTIPUR JN-BARAUNI JN

BJU SPJ PASS (55237) BARAUNI JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource06:00 (Day 1)0
2BUJBARAUNI F06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)2
3TGATEGHRA06:13 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)7
4BCABACHWARA JN06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)16
5STJTSATHAJAGAT06:37 (Day 1)06:39 (Day 1)22
6DSSDALSINGH SARAI06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)27
7NAZJNAZIRGANJ06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)35
8UJPUJIARPUR07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)41
9SPJSAMASTIPUR JN07:30 (Day 1)Destination50

SPJ BJU PASS (55238) SAMASTIPUR JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2UJPUJIARPUR20:36 (Day 1)20:37 (Day 1)9
3NAZJNAZIRGANJ20:45 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)16
4DSSDALSINGH SARAI20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)24
5STJTSATHAJAGAT21:05 (Day 1)21:06 (Day 1)28
6BCABACHWARA JN21:17 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)34
7TGATEGHRA21:32 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)44
8BUJBARAUNI F21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)48
9BJUBARAUNI JN22:00 (Day 1)Destination51

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments