55223/55224 KIR DBG PASSENGER/DBG KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-DARBHANGA JN-KATIHAR JN

KIR DBG PASS (55223) KATIHAR JN to DARBHANGA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NFR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource12:20 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR12:34 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)11
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)22
4BKHRBAKHRI12:56 (Day 1)12:57 (Day 1)29
5KUEKURSELA13:07 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)39
6KTRHKATAREAH13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)45
7NNANAUGACHIA13:38 (Day 1)13:39 (Day 1)56
8KHQKHARIK13:48 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)64
9THBTHANA BIHPUR JN14:04 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)72
10NNRNARAYANPUR14:14 (Day 1)14:15 (Day 1)80
11BRKBBHARAT KHAND14:23 (Day 1)14:24 (Day 1)86
12PSRPASRAHA14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)92
13GAIGAUCHHARI14:45 (Day 1)14:46 (Day 1)100
14MSKMAHES KHUNT14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)104
15CDBNCHEDHABANNI H15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)110
16MNEMANSI JN15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)115
17KGGKHAGARIA JN15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)123
18UMNRUMESHNAGAR15:56 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)130
19SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)136
20LKNLAKHMINIA16:36 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)146
21DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA16:44 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)151
22LAKLAKHO16:52 (Day 1)16:53 (Day 1)156
23BGSBEGU SARAI17:02 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)164
24TILTILRATH17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)171
25BEHTBIHAT H17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)174
26BJUBARAUNI JN17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)179
27BUJBARAUNI F18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)182
28TGATEGHRA18:33 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)186
29BCABACHWARA JN18:47 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)195
30STJTSATHAJAGAT19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)202
31DSSDALSINGH SARAI19:31 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)207
32NAZJNAZIRGANJ19:41 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)214
33UJPUJIARPUR19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)221
34SPJSAMASTIPUR JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)230
35MKPRMUKTAPUR20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)234
36KSPKISHANPUR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)240
37RBZRAMBHADDARPUR21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)246
38HYTHAIAGHAT21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)252
39TLWATHALWARA21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)256
40LSILAHERIA SARAI21:38 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)263
41DBGDARBHANGA JN21:55 (Day 1)Destination267

DBG KIR PASS (55224) DARBHANGA JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DBGDARBHANGA JNSource03:15 (Day 1)0
2LSILAHERIA SARAI03:23 (Day 1)03:28 (Day 1)4
3TLWATHALWARA03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)11
4HYTHAIAGHAT03:43 (Day 1)03:45 (Day 1)15
5RBZRAMBHADDARPUR03:54 (Day 1)03:56 (Day 1)20
6KSPKISHANPUR04:03 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)27
7MKPRMUKTAPUR04:12 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)33
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN04:55 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)37
9UJPUJIARPUR06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)46
10NAZJNAZIRGANJ06:11 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)53
11DSSDALSINGH SARAI06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)60
12STJTSATHAJAGAT06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)65
13BCABACHWARA JN06:49 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)71
14TGATEGHRA07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)80
15BUJBARAUNI F07:40 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)85
16BJUBARAUNI JN07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)88
17BEHTBIHAT H08:10 (Day 1)08:11 (Day 1)93
18TILTILRATH08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)96
19BGSBEGU SARAI08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)103
20LAKLAKHO08:41 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)111
21DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)116
22LKNLAKHMINIA08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)121
23SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)130
24UMNRUMESHNAGAR09:18 (Day 1)09:19 (Day 1)137
25KGGKHAGARIA JN09:29 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)144
26MNEMANSI JN09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)152
27CDBNCHEDHABANNI H09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)157
28MSKMAHES KHUNT10:03 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)163
29GAIGAUCHHARI10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)167
30PSRPASRAHA10:23 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)175
31BRKBBHARAT KHAND10:31 (Day 1)10:32 (Day 1)181
32NNRNARAYANPUR10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)187
33THBTHANA BIHPUR JN10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)195
34KHQKHARIK11:01 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)203
35NNANAUGACHIA11:11 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)210
36KTRHKATAREAH11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)222
37KUEKURSELA11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)228
38BKHRBAKHRI11:46 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)237
39CRRKARAGOLA ROAD11:59 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)245
40SMOSEMAPUR12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)256
41KIRKATIHAR JN12:40 (Day 1)Destination267

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments