55221/55222 KIR BJU PASSENGER/BJU KIR PASSENGER: KATIHAR JN-BARAUNI JN-KATIHAR JN

KIR BJU PASS (55221) KATIHAR JN to BARAUNI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1KIRKATIHAR JNSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SMOSEMAPUR17:44 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)11
3CRRKARAGOLA ROAD17:56 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)22
4BKHRBAKHRI18:06 (Day 1)18:07 (Day 1)29
5KUEKURSELA18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)39
6KTRHKATAREAH18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)45
7NNANAUGACHIA18:44 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)56
8KHQKHARIK18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)64
9THBTHANA BIHPUR JN19:06 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)72
10NNRNARAYANPUR19:16 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)80
11PSRPASRAHA19:35 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)92
12GAIGAUCHHARI19:47 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)100
13MSKMAHES KHUNT19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)104
14MNEMANSI JN20:11 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)115
15KGGKHAGARIA JN20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)123
16UMNRUMESHNAGAR20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)130
17SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN20:47 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)136
18LKNLAKHMINIA20:58 (Day 1)20:59 (Day 1)146
19DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)151
20LAKLAKHO21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)156
21BGSBEGU SARAI21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)164
22TILTILRATH21:38 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)171
23BJUBARAUNI JN22:05 (Day 1)Destination179

BJU KIR PASS (55222) BARAUNI JN to KATIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BJUBARAUNI JNSource03:25 (Day 1)0
2TILTILRATH03:36 (Day 1)03:37 (Day 1)8
3BGSBEGU SARAI03:45 (Day 1)03:46 (Day 1)15
4LAKLAKHO03:56 (Day 1)03:57 (Day 1)22
5DPLDANAULI PHLWRIA04:04 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)28
6LKNLAKHMINIA04:12 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)33
7SKJSAHIBPUR KML JN04:23 (Day 1)04:24 (Day 1)42
8UMNRUMESHNAGAR04:34 (Day 1)04:35 (Day 1)48
9KGGKHAGARIA JN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)55
10MNEMANSI JN05:00 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)64
11MSKMAHES KHUNT05:16 (Day 1)05:17 (Day 1)74
12GAIGAUCHHARI05:24 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)79
13PSRPASRAHA05:36 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)87
14BRKBBHARAT KHAND05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)92
15NNRNARAYANPUR05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)98
16THBTHANA BIHPUR JN06:04 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)106
17KHQKHARIK06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)114
18NNANAUGACHIA06:45 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)122
19KTRHKATAREAH07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)133
20KUEKURSELA07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)140
21BKHRBAKHRI07:24 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)149
22CRRKARAGOLA ROAD08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)157
23SMOSEMAPUR08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)168
24KIRKATIHAR JN09:10 (Day 1)Destination179

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments