55219/55220 SEE CPR PASSENGER/CPR SEE PASSENGER: SONPUR JN-CHHAPRA-SONPUR JN

SEE CPR PASS (55219) SONPUR JN to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SEESONPUR JNSource15:15 (Day 1)0
2PMUPARMANANDPUR15:25 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)6
3NYONAYAGAON15:33 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)11
4STLRSITALPUR15:57 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)18
5DGADIGHWARA16:05 (Day 1)16:06 (Day 1)23
6ATNRAWATARNAGAR16:14 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)28
7PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H16:20 (Day 1)16:21 (Day 1)31
8BAGLBARAGOPAL16:26 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)33
9DRIDUMRI JUARA16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)38
10GJHGOLDINGANJ16:55 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)42
11CICHHAPRA KACHERI17:17 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)51
12CPRCHHAPRA17:35 (Day 1)Destination53

CPR SEE PASS (55220) CHHAPRA to SONPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource18:05 (Day 1)0
2CICHHAPRA KACHERI18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)2
3GJHGOLDINGANJ18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)10
4DRIDUMRI JUARA18:32 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)15
5BAGLBARAGOPAL18:39 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)19
6PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)21
7ATNRAWATARNAGAR18:52 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)24
8AABHAMBIKA BHAWANI HALT18:58 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)26
9DGADIGHWARA19:05 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)30
10STLRSITALPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)35
11NYONAYAGAON19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)42
12PMUPARMANANDPUR19:42 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)47
13SEESONPUR JN20:10 (Day 1)Destination53

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments