55217/55218 SEE CPR PASSENGER/CPR SEE PASSENGER: SONPUR JN-CHHAPRA-SONPUR JN

SEE CPR PASS (55217) SONPUR JN to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SEESONPUR JNSource06:45 (Day 1)0
2PMUPARMANANDPUR06:56 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)6
3NYONAYAGAON07:05 (Day 1)07:07 (Day 1)11
4STLRSITALPUR07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)18
5DGADIGHWARA07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)23
6AABHAMBIKA BHAWANI HALT07:37 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)26
7ATNRAWATARNAGAR07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)28
8PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)31
9BAGLBARAGOPAL08:00 (Day 1)08:02 (Day 1)33
10DRIDUMRI JUARA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)38
11GJHGOLDINGANJ08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)42
12CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:45 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)51
13CPRCHHAPRA09:00 (Day 1)Destination53

CPR SEE PASS (55218) CHHAPRA to SONPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource09:25 (Day 1)0
2CICHHAPRA KACHERI09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)2
3GJHGOLDINGANJ09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)10
4DRIDUMRI JUARA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)15
5BAGLBARAGOPAL09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)19
6PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)21
7ATNRAWATARNAGAR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)24
8DGADIGHWARA10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)30
9STLRSITALPUR10:29 (Day 1)10:30 (Day 1)35
10NYONAYAGAON10:38 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)42
11PMUPARMANANDPUR10:46 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)47
12SEESONPUR JN11:03 (Day 1)Destination53

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments