55211/55212 MFP RXL PASSENGER/RXL MFP PASSENGER: MUZAFFARPUR JN-RAXAUL JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN

MFP RXL PASS (55211) MUZAFFARPUR JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2KVCKAPARPURA07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)7
3KTIKANTI08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)12
4PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT08:21 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)17
5NRVNARIYAR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)21
6MTRMOTIPUR08:34 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)26
7MHLMAHWAL08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)32
8MAIMEHSI08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)39
9HRNGHARPUR NAG09:01 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)43
10CAACHAKIA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)47
11PPAPIPRA09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)57
12KPCMKUWARCHINTAWANPUR H09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)62
13BGARBANGARI09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)65
14JDRJIWDHARA09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)70
15MCOMOTIHARI COURT10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)76
16BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI10:20 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)79
17SRASEMRA10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)90
18SGLSAGAULI JN10:55 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)100
19DRQDHARMINIYA H11:29 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)106
20RGHRAMGARHWA11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)115
21MSDHMASNADIH11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)122
22RXLRAXAUL JN12:55 (Day 1)Destination129

RXL MFP PASS (55212) RAXAUL JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource14:00 (Day 1)0
2MSDHMASNADIH14:09 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)8
3RGHRAMGARHWA14:17 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)14
4DRQDHARMINIYA H14:28 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)23
5SGLSAGAULI JN14:45 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)29
6SRASEMRA15:13 (Day 1)15:14 (Day 1)39
7BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI15:26 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)50
8MCOMOTIHARI COURT15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)53
9JDRJIWDHARA15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)59
10BGARBANGARI15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)64
11PPAPIPRA16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)72
12KXRKURIA16:15 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)76
13CAACHAKIA16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)82
14HRNGHARPUR NAG16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)86
15MAIMEHSI16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)90
16MHLMAHWAL16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)97
17MTRMOTIPUR17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)104
18NRVNARIYAR17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)109
19PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)113
20KTIKANTI18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)117
21KVCKAPARPURA18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)122
22MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)Destination130

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments