55209/55210 PPTA GKP PASSENGER/NKE PPTA PASSENGER: PATLIPUTRA-GORAKHPUR JN-PATLIPUTRA

PPTA GKP PASS (55209) PATLIPUTRA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource11:25 (Day 1)0
2PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)11
3SEESONPUR JN11:50 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)14
4HJPHAJIPUR JN12:05 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)20
5SAISARAI12:22 (Day 1)12:23 (Day 1)31
6BTHLBITHAULI F12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)35
7BNRBHAGWANPUR12:42 (Day 1)12:43 (Day 1)40
8BNPTBENIPATTI PIRAPUR13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)44
9GRLGORAUL13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)48
10KHIKURHANI13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)54
11TURTURKI13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)60
12RDRAM DAYALU NAGAR13:46 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)68
13MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN14:00 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)74
14KVCKAPARPURA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)81
15KTIKANTI15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)87
16PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT16:03 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)91
17NRVNARIYAR16:10 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)95
18MTRMOTIPUR16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)100
19MHLMAHWAL16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)107
20MAIMEHSI16:56 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)113
21HRNGHARPUR NAG17:09 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)117
22CAACHAKIA17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)122
23PPAPIPRA17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)132
24KPCMKUWARCHINTAWANPUR H17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)137
25BGARBANGARI17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)139
26JDRJIWDHARA18:07 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)145
27MCOMOTIHARI COURT18:20 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)150
28BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI18:35 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)153
29SRASEMRA18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)164
30SGLSAGAULI JN19:21 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)174
31MJLMAJHOWLIA19:39 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)187
32BTHBETTIAH19:47 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)196
33KUMBKUMARBAGH20:14 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)206
34CAICHANPATIA20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)213
35RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)218
36SAHISATHI20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)222
37MSHWMUSHARWA H20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)227
38NKENARKATIAGANJ JN21:03 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)233
39HIRHARINAGAR21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)248
40BRUBHAIROGANJ21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)257
41KPBKHARPOKHRA21:57 (Day 1)21:59 (Day 1)265
42BUGBAGAHA22:12 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)275
43VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)284
44KZAKHADA22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)304
45SBZSISWA BAZAR23:14 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)318
46GHGHUGHULI23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)330
47CPJKAPTANGANJ JN23:55 (Day 1)00:00 (Day 2)344
48BBWBODARWAR00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)352
49PPCPIPRAICH00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)364
50UNLAUNAULA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)372
51GKCGORAKHPUR CANT01:27 (Day 2)01:33 (Day 2)380
52GKPGORAKHPUR JN01:45 (Day 2)Destination383

NKE PPTA PASS (55210) NARKATIAGANJ JN to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NKENARKATIAGANJ JNSource03:00 (Day 1)0
2MSHWMUSHARWA H03:09 (Day 1)03:10 (Day 1)6
3SAHISATHI03:15 (Day 1)03:17 (Day 1)10
4RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H03:24 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)14
5CAICHANPATIA03:35 (Day 1)03:37 (Day 1)19
6KUMBKUMARBAGH03:49 (Day 1)03:51 (Day 1)26
7BTHBETTIAH04:07 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)36
8MJLMAJHOWLIA04:19 (Day 1)04:21 (Day 1)45
9SGLSAGAULI JN04:38 (Day 1)04:43 (Day 1)58
10BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI05:02 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)79
11MCOMOTIHARI COURT05:11 (Day 1)05:12 (Day 1)82
12JDRJIWDHARA05:18 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)88
13PPAPIPRA05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)101
14CAACHAKIA05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)111
15MAIMEHSI05:57 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)119
16MTRMOTIPUR06:19 (Day 1)06:21 (Day 1)132
17KTIKANTI06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)146
18MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN07:00 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)159
19RDRAM DAYALU NAGAR07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)165
20TURTURKI08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)172
21KHIKURHANI08:07 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)179
22GRLGORAUL08:20 (Day 1)08:21 (Day 1)184
23BNPTBENIPATTI PIRAPUR08:27 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)188
24BNRBHAGWANPUR08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)193
25BTHLBITHAULI F08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)197
26SAISARAI08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)202
27GWHGHOSHAWAR09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)207
28HJPHAJIPUR JN09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)212
29SEESONPUR JN09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)218
30PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)221
31PPTAPATLIPUTRA10:05 (Day 1)Destination233

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments