55207/55208 MFP GKP PASSENGER/GKP MFP PASSENGER: MUZAFFARPUR JN-GORAKHPUR JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN

MFP GKP PASS (55207) MUZAFFARPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource03:10 (Day 1)0
2MTRMOTIPUR03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)26
3MAIMEHSI03:56 (Day 1)03:58 (Day 1)39
4HRNGHARPUR NAG04:04 (Day 1)04:06 (Day 1)43
5CAACHAKIA04:11 (Day 1)04:13 (Day 1)47
6PPAPIPRA04:38 (Day 1)04:40 (Day 1)57
7JDRJIWDHARA05:05 (Day 1)05:07 (Day 1)70
8MCOMOTIHARI COURT05:19 (Day 1)05:20 (Day 1)76
9BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI05:27 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)79
10SRASEMRA05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)90
11SGLSAGAULI JN06:05 (Day 1)06:15 (Day 1)100
12MJLMAJHOWLIA06:28 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)113
13BTHBETTIAH06:41 (Day 1)06:46 (Day 1)122
14KUMBKUMARBAGH06:57 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)132
15CAICHANPATIA07:08 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)139
16RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)144
17SAHISATHI07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)148
18MSHWMUSHARWA H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)153
19NKENARKATIAGANJ JN08:15 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)159
20CAMUCHAMUA08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)166
21HIRHARINAGAR08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)174
22BRUBHAIROGANJ08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)182
23KPBKHARPOKHRA09:07 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)191
24BUGBAGAHA09:21 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)200
25AWSASWANI HALT09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)205
26VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD09:39 (Day 1)09:41 (Day 1)210
27PNYAPANIAHWA10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)223
28KZAKHADA10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)229
29GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA10:25 (Day 1)10:26 (Day 1)238
30SBZSISWA BAZAR10:31 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)244
31GHGHUGHULI10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)255
32KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR10:53 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)263
33CPJKAPTANGANJ JN11:03 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)270
34BBWBODARWAR11:14 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)278
35MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD11:22 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)282
36PPCPIPRAICH11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)289
37UNLAUNAULA11:48 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)298
38GKCGORAKHPUR CANT12:33 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)306
39GKPGORAKHPUR JN13:20 (Day 1)Destination309

GKP MFP PASS (55208) GORAKHPUR JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA14:38 (Day 1)14:39 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD15:41 (Day 1)15:43 (Day 1)99
15AWSASWANI HALT15:50 (Day 1)15:51 (Day 1)103
16BUGBAGAHA16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)108
17KPBKHARPOKHRA16:14 (Day 1)16:16 (Day 1)117
18BRUBHAIROGANJ16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)126
19HIRHARINAGAR16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)134
20CAMUCHAMUA16:51 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)142
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN17:10 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)150
22MSHWMUSHARWA H17:28 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)156
23SAHISATHI17:34 (Day 1)17:36 (Day 1)161
24RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)164
25CAICHANPATIA17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)169
26KUMBKUMARBAGH18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)177
27BTHBETTIAH18:20 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)186
28MJLMAJHOWLIA18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)195
29SGLSAGAULI JN19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)208
30SRASEMRA19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)218
31BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI19:57 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)230
32MCOMOTIHARI COURT20:09 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)232
33JDRJIWDHARA20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)238
34PPAPIPRA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)251
35CAACHAKIA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)261
36HRNGHARPUR NAG21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)266
37MAIMEHSI21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)269
38MHLMAHWAL21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)276
39MTRMOTIPUR21:53 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)283
40NRVNARIYAR22:02 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)288
41PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT22:09 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)292
42KTIKANTI22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)296
43KVCKAPARPURA22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)302
44MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN23:30 (Day 1)Destination309

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments