55203/55204 NKE GKP PASSENGER/GKP NKE PASSENGER: NARKATIAGANJ JN-GORAKHPUR JN-NARKATIAGANJ JN

NKE GKP PASS (55203) NARKATIAGANJ JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NKENARKATIAGANJ JNSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2HIRHARINAGAR16:09 (Day 1)16:11 (Day 1)15
3BRUBHAIROGANJ16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)23
4KPBKHARPOKHRA16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)32
5BUGBAGAHA16:47 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)41
6VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)50
7PNYAPANIAHWA17:46 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)64
8KZAKHADA17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)70
9GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA18:10 (Day 1)18:11 (Day 1)79
10SBZSISWA BAZAR18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)84
11GHGHUGHULI18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)96
12KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)103
13CPJKAPTANGANJ JN19:10 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)111
14BBWBODARWAR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)119
15MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)123
16PPCPIPRAICH19:41 (Day 1)19:43 (Day 1)130
17UNLAUNAULA19:55 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)139
18GKCGORAKHPUR CANT20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)146
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:35 (Day 1)Destination150

GKP NKE PASS (55204) GORAKHPUR JN to NARKATIAGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT17:35 (Day 1)17:37 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD18:11 (Day 1)18:13 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN18:30 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA20:00 (Day 1)20:02 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)99
15AWSASWANI HALT20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)103
16BUGBAGAHA20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)108
17KPBKHARPOKHRA20:59 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)117
18BRUBHAIROGANJ21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)126
19HIRHARINAGAR21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)134
20CAMUCHAMUA21:39 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)142
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN22:15 (Day 1)Destination150

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments