55201/55202 NKE GKP PASSENGER/GKP NKE PASSENGER: NARKATIAGANJ JN-GORAKHPUR JN-NARKATIAGANJ JN

NKE GKP PASS (55201) NARKATIAGANJ JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NKENARKATIAGANJ JNSource04:40 (Day 1)0
2CAMUCHAMUA04:48 (Day 1)04:49 (Day 1)7
3HIRHARINAGAR04:59 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)15
4BRUBHAIROGANJ05:11 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)23
5KPBKHARPOKHRA05:22 (Day 1)05:24 (Day 1)32
6BUGBAGAHA05:42 (Day 1)05:47 (Day 1)41
7AWSASWANI HALT05:54 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)46
8VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD06:00 (Day 1)06:02 (Day 1)50
9PNYAPANIAHWA06:43 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)64
10KZAKHADA06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)70
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)79
12SBZSISWA BAZAR07:09 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)84
13GHGHUGHULI07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)96
14KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)103
15CPJKAPTANGANJ JN07:45 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)111
16BBWBODARWAR07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)119
17MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)123
18PPCPIPRAICH08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)130
19UNLAUNAULA08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)139
20GKCGORAKHPUR CANT09:13 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)146
21GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:30 (Day 1)Destination150

GKP NKE PASS (55202) GORAKHPUR JN to NARKATIAGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: ECR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:10 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN08:13 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD10:22 (Day 1)10:24 (Day 1)99
15BUGBAGAHA10:42 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)108
16KPBKHARPOKHRA10:56 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)117
17BRUBHAIROGANJ11:07 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)126
18HIRHARINAGAR11:19 (Day 1)11:21 (Day 1)134
19CAMUCHAMUA11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)142
20NKENARKATIAGANJ JN12:05 (Day 1)Destination150

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments