55165/55166 CPR DDA PASSENGER/DDA CPR PASSENGER: CHHAPRA-DURAUNDHA JN-CHHAPRA

CPR DDA PASS (55165) CHHAPRA to DURAUNDHA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource05:45 (Day 1)0
2TKVRTEK NEWAS05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)4
3KPSKOPA SAMHOTA05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)10
4DDPDAUDPUR06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)19
5EKMAEKMA06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)27
6MHRNMAHENDRANATH H06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)32
7CWCHAINWA06:34 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)35
8DDADURAUNDHA JN06:55 (Day 1)Destination43

DDA CPR PASS (55166) DURAUNDHA JN to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDADURAUNDHA JNSource20:20 (Day 1)0
2CWCHAINWA20:26 (Day 1)20:28 (Day 1)8
3MHRNMAHENDRANATH H20:32 (Day 1)20:34 (Day 1)10
4EKMAEKMA20:43 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)15
5DDPDAUDPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)23
6KPSKOPA SAMHOTA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)32
7TKVRTEK NEWAS21:36 (Day 1)21:38 (Day 1)38
8CPRCHHAPRA22:00 (Day 1)Destination43

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments