55163/55164 SHG ARJ PASSENGER/ARJ SHG SPL SHAHGANJ JN-AUNRIHAR JN-SHAHGANJ JN

SHG ARJ PASS (55163) SHAHGANJ JN to AUNRIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHGSHAHGANJ JNSource23:45 (Day 1)0
2KHJAKHANJA H23:57 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)8
3DJDDIDARGANJ ROAD00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)15
4KRNDKHORASON ROAD00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)21
5SMZSARAI MIR00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)30
6SJERSANJARPUR H00:32 (Day 2)00:33 (Day 2)36
7PHYPHARIHA00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)41
8RKSSARAI RANI01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)49
9AMHAZAMGARH01:35 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)56
10SDHASIDHARI H01:44 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)59
11SAASATHIAON01:53 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)69
12MMAMUHAMMADABAD02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)78
13KRTKHURAHAT02:24 (Day 2)02:26 (Day 2)87
14PLGHPALIGARH H02:35 (Day 2)02:36 (Day 2)92
15MAUMAU JN02:55 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)99
16PNRAPANIARA H03:37 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)106
17PPHPIPRI DIH03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)110
18NAKDNAYAK DIH H03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)115
19DLRDULLAHAPUR04:11 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)120
20JKNJAKHANIAN04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)129
21HMPRHURMUJPUR H04:34 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)132
22SDTSADAT04:54 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)138
23MHOMAHPUR05:18 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)148
24ARJAUNRIHAR JN05:40 (Day 2)Destination157

ARJ SHG SPL (55164) AUNRIHAR JN to SHAHGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ARJAUNRIHAR JNSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2MHOMAHPUR22:56 (Day 1)22:58 (Day 1)8
3SDTSADAT23:07 (Day 1)23:09 (Day 1)18
4HMPRHURMUJPUR H23:16 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)24
5JKNJAKHANIAN23:21 (Day 1)23:23 (Day 1)28
6DLRDULLAHAPUR23:36 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)36
7NAKDNAYAK DIH H23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)41
8PPHPIPRI DIH00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)46
9PNRAPANIARA H00:14 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)51
10MAUMAU JN00:40 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)57
11PLGHPALIGARH H01:18 (Day 2)01:19 (Day 2)65
12KRTKHURAHAT01:24 (Day 2)01:26 (Day 2)70
13MMAMUHAMMADABAD01:34 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)79
14SAASATHIAON01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)88
15SDHASIDHARI H02:09 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)97
16AMHAZAMGARH02:25 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)100
17RKSSARAI RANI02:36 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)108
18PHYPHARIHA02:55 (Day 2)02:57 (Day 2)115
19SJERSANJARPUR H03:14 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)121
20SMZSARAI MIR03:30 (Day 2)03:32 (Day 2)126
21KRNDKHORASON ROAD03:52 (Day 2)03:53 (Day 2)135
22DJDDIDARGANJ ROAD04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)142
23KHJAKHANJA H04:18 (Day 2)04:19 (Day 2)149
24SHGSHAHGANJ JN04:45 (Day 2)Destination157

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments