55159/55160 ARJ JNU PASSENGER/JNU ARJ PASSENGER: AUNRIHAR JN-JAUNPUR JN-AUNRIHAR JN

ARJ JNU PASS (55159) AUNRIHAR JN to JAUNPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ARJAUNRIHAR JNSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2FRDHFARIDAHA15:33 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)6
3DDNADUDHAUNDA H15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)11
4DHEDOBHI H15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)21
5KCTKERAKAT H16:08 (Day 1)16:09 (Day 1)30
6GNGLGANGAULI H16:17 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)35
7MFJMUFTIGANJ16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)42
8YDVYADVENDRANAGAR H16:46 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)52
9JNUJAUNPUR JN17:10 (Day 1)Destination58

JNU ARJ PASS (55160) JAUNPUR JN to AUNRIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2YDVYADVENDRANAGAR H09:09 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)7
3MFJMUFTIGANJ09:20 (Day 1)09:21 (Day 1)17
4GNGLGANGAULI H09:30 (Day 1)09:31 (Day 1)22
5KCTKERAKAT H09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)29
6DHEDOBHI H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)38
7DDNADUDHAUNDA H10:11 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)48
8FRDHFARIDAHA10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)53
9ARJAUNRIHAR JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination60

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments