55149/55150 GKP MUV PASSENGER/MUV GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-MANDUADIH-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP MUV PASS (55149) GORAKHPUR JN to MANDUADIH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource23:10 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)4
3SANRSARDARNAGAR23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)20
4CCCHAURI CHAURA23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)25
5GBGAURI BAZAR23:53 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)35
6BALRBAITALPUR00:07 (Day 2)00:09 (Day 2)43
7DEOSDEORIA SADAR00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)50
8AHLRAHALYAPUR00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)56
9NRANUNKHAR00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)64
10BTTBHATNI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)71
11SRUSALEMPUR JN01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)81
12LRDLAR ROAD01:57 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)91
13TTITURTIPAR02:07 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)97
14BLTRBELTHARA ROAD02:15 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)104
15KERKIRIHRAPUR02:29 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)118
16IAAINDARA JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)131
17MAUMAU JN03:05 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)139
18PPHPIPRI DIH03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)150
19DLRDULLAHAPUR03:35 (Day 2)03:37 (Day 2)160
20JKNJAKHANIAN03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)168
21SDTSADAT03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)178
22MHOMAHPUR04:12 (Day 2)04:14 (Day 2)188
23ARJAUNRIHAR JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)196
24RJIRAJAWARI04:48 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)205
25KDQKADIPUR04:58 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)211
26SRNTSARNATH05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)221
27BCYVARANASI CITY05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)228
28BSBVARANASI JN06:15 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)231
29MUVMANDUADIH07:00 (Day 2)Destination235

MUV GKP PASS (55150) MANDUADIH to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MUVMANDUADIHSource22:50 (Day 1)0
2BSBVARANASI JN23:00 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)4
3BCYVARANASI CITY23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)8
4SRNTSARNATH23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)15
5KDQKADIPUR23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)25
6RJIRAJAWARI00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)31
7ARJAUNRIHAR JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)39
8MHOMAHPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)48
9SDTSADAT00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)58
10JKNJAKHANIAN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)67
11DLRDULLAHAPUR01:11 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)76
12PPHPIPRI DIH01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)86
13MAUMAU JN01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)97
14IAAINDARA JN02:00 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)105
15KERKIRIHRAPUR02:14 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)118
16BLTRBELTHARA ROAD02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)132
17TTITURTIPAR02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)139
18LRDLAR ROAD03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)145
19SRUSALEMPUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)154
20BTTBHATNI JN04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)165
21NRANUNKHAR05:10 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)172
22AHLRAHALYAPUR05:21 (Day 2)05:23 (Day 2)180
23DEOSDEORIA SADAR05:28 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)186
24BALRBAITALPUR05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)192
25GBGAURI BAZAR05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)201
26CCCHAURI CHAURA06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)211
27SANRSARDARNAGAR06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)216
28KHMKUSMHI06:41 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)222
29GKCGORAKHPUR CANT07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)232
30GKPGORAKHPUR JN07:20 (Day 2)Destination235

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments