55143/55144 ARJ JNU PASSENGER/JNU ARJ PASSENGER: AUNRIHAR JN-JAUNPUR JN-AUNRIHAR JN

ARJ JNU PASS (55143) AUNRIHAR JN to JAUNPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1ARJAUNRIHAR JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2FRDHFARIDAHA07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)6
3DDNADUDHAUNDA H07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)11
4DHEDOBHI H07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)21
5KCTKERAKAT H07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)30
6GNGLGANGAULI H07:47 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)35
7MFJMUFTIGANJ07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)42
8YDVYADVENDRANAGAR H08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)52
9JNUJAUNPUR JN08:25 (Day 1)Destination58

JNU ARJ PASS (55144) JAUNPUR JN to AUNRIHAR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JNUJAUNPUR JNSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2YDVYADVENDRANAGAR H18:19 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)6
3MFJMUFTIGANJ18:31 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)16
4GNGLGANGAULI H18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)22
5KCTKERAKAT H18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)28
6DHEDOBHI H19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)37
7DDNADUDHAUNDA H19:27 (Day 1)19:29 (Day 1)46
8FRDHFARIDAHA19:34 (Day 1)19:36 (Day 1)51
9ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:00 (Day 1)Destination58

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments