55141/55142 GKP NTV PASSENGER/NTV GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-NAUTANWA-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP NTV PASS (55141) GORAKHPUR JN to NAUTANWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:00 (Day 1)0
2JEANAKAHA JUNGLE08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)5
3MIMMANIRAM08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)10
4JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H08:35 (Day 1)08:36 (Day 1)16
5PJPEPPEGANJ08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)22
6RJRAWATGANJ F08:55 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)25
7MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H09:00 (Day 1)09:01 (Day 1)27
8RCRARAMCHAURA H09:05 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)29
9CMCAMPIERGANJ09:14 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)33
10LPWLOHARPURWA H09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)38
11ANDNANAND NAGAR09:30 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)41
12LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H09:50 (Day 1)09:51 (Day 1)48
13PDPRPURANDARPUR H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)52
14JLTJHAMAT H10:06 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)55
15LIRLACHMIPUR H10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)61
16BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)66
17NITNAIKOT F10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)71
18BRSABARWA KALAN H10:52 (Day 1)10:53 (Day 1)75
19NTVNAUTANWA11:10 (Day 1)Destination81

NTV GKP PASS (55142) NAUTANWA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTVNAUTANWASource11:45 (Day 1)0
2BRSABARWA KALAN H11:55 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)5
3NITNAIKOT F12:03 (Day 1)12:04 (Day 1)9
4BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)14
5LIRLACHMIPUR H12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)19
6JLTJHAMAT H12:33 (Day 1)12:34 (Day 1)26
7PDPRPURANDARPUR H12:40 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)28
8LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)32
9ANDNANAND NAGAR13:02 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)39
10LPWLOHARPURWA H13:12 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)43
11CMCAMPIERGANJ13:18 (Day 1)13:20 (Day 1)48
12RCRARAMCHAURA H13:26 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)51
13MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H13:31 (Day 1)13:32 (Day 1)54
14RJRAWATGANJ F13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)56
15PJPEPPEGANJ13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)59
16JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H13:50 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)65
17MIMMANIRAM13:56 (Day 1)13:58 (Day 1)70
18JEANAKAHA JUNGLE14:04 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)75
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN14:25 (Day 1)Destination81

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments