55139/55140 BUI SHG PASSENGER/SHG BUI PASSENGER: BALLIA-SHAHGANJ JN-BALLIA

BUI SHG PASS (55139) BALLIA to SHAHGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BUIBALLIASource17:10 (Day 1)0
2SVISAGARPALI17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)5
3PEPPHEPHNA JN17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)10
4JGKSJIGNI KHAS H17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)16
5CHRCHILKAHAR17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)21
6SNRASANWARA H17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)25
7RSRRASRA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)32
8RJMPRAJMALPUR ROAD H18:07 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)40
9RTPRATANPURA18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)46
10HLPHALDHARPUR F18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)55
11IAAINDARA JN18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)60
12MAUMAU JN19:00 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)68
13PLGHPALIGARH H19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)76
14KRTKHURAHAT19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)81
15MMAMUHAMMADABAD19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)90
16SAASATHIAON19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)99
17SDHASIDHARI H19:58 (Day 1)19:59 (Day 1)109
18AMHAZAMGARH20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)112
19RKSSARAI RANI20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)119
20PHYPHARIHA20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)126
21SJERSANJARPUR H20:50 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)132
22SMZSARAI MIR20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)137
23KRNDKHORASON ROAD21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)147
24DJDDIDARGANJ ROAD21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)153
25KHJAKHANJA H21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)160
26SHGSHAHGANJ JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination168

SHG BUI PASS (55140) SHAHGANJ JN to BALLIA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHGSHAHGANJ JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2KHJAKHANJA H15:30 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)8
3DJDDIDARGANJ ROAD15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)15
4KRNDKHORASON ROAD15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)21
5SMZSARAI MIR16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)30
6SJERSANJARPUR H16:13 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)36
7PHYPHARIHA16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)41
8RKSSARAI RANI16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)49
9AMHAZAMGARH17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)56
10SDHASIDHARI H17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)59
11SAASATHIAON17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)69
12MMAMUHAMMADABAD17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)78
13KRTKHURAHAT17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)87
14PLGHPALIGARH H17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)92
15MAUMAU JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)99
16IAAINDARA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)107
17HLPHALDHARPUR F18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)112
18RTPRATANPURA19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)122
19RJMPRAJMALPUR ROAD H19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)128
20RSRRASRA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)136
21SNRASANWARA H19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)142
22CHRCHILKAHAR19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)147
23JGKSJIGNI KHAS H21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)152
24PEPPHEPHNA JN21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)158
25SVISAGARPALI21:46 (Day 1)21:48 (Day 1)163
26BUIBALLIA22:10 (Day 1)Destination168

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments