55137/55138 BUI SHG PASSENGER/SHG BUI PASSENGER: BALLIA-SHAHGANJ JN-BALLIA

BUI SHG PASS (55137) BALLIA to SHAHGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BUIBALLIASource05:20 (Day 1)0
2SVISAGARPALI05:26 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)5
3PEPPHEPHNA JN05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)10
4JGKSJIGNI KHAS H05:44 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)16
5CHRCHILKAHAR05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)21
6SNRASANWARA H05:59 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)25
7RSRRASRA06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)32
8RJMPRAJMALPUR ROAD H06:15 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)40
9RTPRATANPURA06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)46
10HLPHALDHARPUR F06:37 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)55
11IAAINDARA JN06:55 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)60
12MAUMAU JN07:25 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)68
13PLGHPALIGARH H07:53 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)76
14KRTKHURAHAT07:59 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)81
15MMAMUHAMMADABAD08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)90
16SAASATHIAON08:41 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)99
17SDHASIDHARI H08:53 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)109
18AMHAZAMGARH09:00 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)112
19RKSSARAI RANI09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)119
20PHYPHARIHA09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)126
21SJERSANJARPUR H09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)132
22SMZSARAI MIR09:48 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)137
23KRNDKHORASON ROAD10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)147
24DJDDIDARGANJ ROAD10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)153
25KHJAKHANJA H10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)160
26SHGSHAHGANJ JN11:15 (Day 1)Destination168

SHG BUI PASS (55138) SHAHGANJ JN to BALLIA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SHGSHAHGANJ JNSource06:10 (Day 1)0
2KHJAKHANJA H06:22 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)8
3DJDDIDARGANJ ROAD06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)15
4KRNDKHORASON ROAD06:39 (Day 1)06:41 (Day 1)21
5SMZSARAI MIR06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)30
6SJERSANJARPUR H06:58 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)36
7PHYPHARIHA07:04 (Day 1)07:06 (Day 1)41
8RKSSARAI RANI07:13 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)49
9AMHAZAMGARH07:25 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)56
10SDHASIDHARI H07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)59
11SAASATHIAON07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)69
12MMAMUHAMMADABAD07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)78
13KRTKHURAHAT08:04 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)87
14PLGHPALIGARH H08:15 (Day 1)08:16 (Day 1)92
15MAUMAU JN08:30 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)99
16IAAINDARA JN08:52 (Day 1)08:55 (Day 1)107
17HLPHALDHARPUR F09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)112
18RTPRATANPURA09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)122
19RJMPRAJMALPUR ROAD H09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)128
20RSRRASRA09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)136
21SNRASANWARA H09:44 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)142
22CHRCHILKAHAR09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)147
23JGKSJIGNI KHAS H10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)152
24PEPPHEPHNA JN10:15 (Day 1)10:17 (Day 1)158
25SVISAGARPALI10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)163
26BUIBALLIA11:00 (Day 1)Destination168

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments