55135/55136 AMH MUV PASSENGER/BCY AMH PASSENGER: AZAMGARH-VARANASI CITY-AZAMGARH

AMH MUV PASS (55135) AZAMGARH to VARANASI CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMHAZAMGARHSource05:00 (Day 1)0
2SDHASIDHARI H05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)2
3SAASATHIAON05:14 (Day 1)05:16 (Day 1)12
4MMAMUHAMMADABAD05:24 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)21
5KRTKHURAHAT05:34 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)30
6PLGHPALIGARH H05:43 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)35
7MAUMAU JN06:00 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
8PNRAPANIARA H06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)49
9PPHPIPRI DIH06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)53
10NAKDNAYAK DIH H06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)58
11DLRDULLAHAPUR06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)63
12JKNJAKHANIAN07:02 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)72
13HMPRHURMUJPUR H07:11 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)76
14SDTSADAT07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)82
15MHOMAHPUR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)91
16ARJAUNRIHAR JN08:15 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)100
17RJIRAJAWARI08:27 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)109
18KDQKADIPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)115
19SRNTSARNATH08:51 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)125
20BCYVARANASI CITY09:30 (Day 1)Destination131

BCY AMH PASS (55136) VARANASI CITY to AZAMGARH

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource18:10 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH18:19 (Day 1)18:21 (Day 1)6
3KDQKADIPUR18:39 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)16
4RJIRAJAWARI18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)22
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)31
6MHOMAHPUR19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)40
7SDTSADAT19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)49
8HMPRHURMUJPUR H19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)55
9JKNJAKHANIAN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)59
10DLRDULLAHAPUR20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)67
11NAKDNAYAK DIH H20:15 (Day 1)20:16 (Day 1)73
12PPHPIPRI DIH20:22 (Day 1)20:24 (Day 1)78
13PNRAPANIARA H20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)82
14MAUMAU JN21:00 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)88
15PLGHPALIGARH H21:33 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)96
16KRTKHURAHAT21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)101
17MMAMUHAMMADABAD21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)110
18SAASATHIAON22:01 (Day 1)22:03 (Day 1)119
19SDHASIDHARI H22:12 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)129
20AMHAZAMGARH22:40 (Day 1)Destination131

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments