55133/55134 BUI BCY PASSENGER/BCY BUI PASSENGER: BALLIA-VARANASI CITY-BALLIA

BUI BCY PASS (55133) BALLIA to VARANASI CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BUIBALLIASource05:45 (Day 1)0
2SVISAGARPALI05:51 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)5
3PEPPHEPHNA JN06:01 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)10
4CBNCHIT BARAGAON06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)16
5TJDTAJPUR DEHMA06:18 (Day 1)06:19 (Day 1)24
6KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)31
7DDDDHONDHA DIH06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)38
8YFPYUSUFPUR06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)45
9SBKSHAHBAZ KULI06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)53
10GZTGHAZIPUR GHAT F07:01 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)61
11GCTGHAZIPUR CITY07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)65
12AKSANKUSPUR07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)73
13SAHRSAHERI H07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)76
14NDJNANDGANJ07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)83
15BSCKBASUCHAK H07:46 (Day 1)07:48 (Day 1)88
16TRNTARAON07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)92
17SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)100
18ARJAUNRIHAR JN08:20 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)105
19RJIRAJAWARI08:46 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)113
20KDQKADIPUR08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)119
21SRNTSARNATH09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)129
22BCYVARANASI CITY10:00 (Day 1)Destination136

BCY BUI PASS (55134) VARANASI CITY to BALLIA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource16:15 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH16:23 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)6
3KDQKADIPUR16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)16
4RJIRAJAWARI16:46 (Day 1)16:48 (Day 1)22
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN16:58 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)31
6SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)36
7TRNTARAON17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)44
8BSCKBASUCHAK H17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)48
9NDJNANDGANJ17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)53
10SAHRSAHERI H17:39 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)59
11AKSANKUSPUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)63
12GCTGHAZIPUR CITY18:13 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)71
13GZTGHAZIPUR GHAT F18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)75
14SBKSHAHBAZ KULI18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)83
15YFPYUSUFPUR18:42 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)90
16DDDDHONDHA DIH18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)97
17KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)104
18TJDTAJPUR DEHMA19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)112
19CBNCHIT BARAGAON19:27 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)120
20PEPPHEPHNA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)126
21SVISAGARPALI19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)131
22BUIBALLIA20:35 (Day 1)Destination136

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments