55131/55132 CPR BCY PASSENGER/MUV CPR PASSENGER: CHHAPRA-VARANASI CITY-CHHAPRA

CPR BCY PASS (55131) CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource07:50 (Day 1)0
2GTSTGAUTAM STHAN08:01 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)8
3RVGREVELGANJ GHAT H08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)10
4MHTMANJHI08:16 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)16
5BKLABAKULHA08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)21
6SIPSURAIMANPUR08:40 (Day 1)08:42 (Day 1)28
7DCPDAL CHAPRA F08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)33
8ROIREOTI09:00 (Day 1)09:02 (Day 1)38
9STWSAHATWAR09:12 (Day 1)09:14 (Day 1)47
10CATACHHATA ASCHAURA H09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)52
11BCDBANSDIH ROAD09:30 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)55
12BUIBALLIA09:45 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)65
13SVISAGARPALI10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)70
14PEPPHEPHNA JN10:18 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)75
15CBNCHIT BARAGAON10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)81
16TJDTAJPUR DEHMA10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)89
17KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)96
18DDDDHONDHA DIH11:02 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)103
19YFPYUSUFPUR11:21 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)110
20SBKSHAHBAZ KULI11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)118
21GZTGHAZIPUR GHAT F11:47 (Day 1)11:48 (Day 1)126
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY11:55 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)130
23AKSANKUSPUR12:11 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)138
24SAHRSAHERI H12:19 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)141
25NDJNANDGANJ12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)148
26BSCKBASUCHAK H12:44 (Day 1)12:46 (Day 1)153
27TRNTARAON13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)157
28SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)165
29ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:45 (Day 1)13:50 (Day 1)170
30RJIRAJAWARI13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)178
31KDQKADIPUR14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)184
32SRNTSARNATH14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)195
33BCYVARANASI CITY15:20 (Day 1)Destination201

MUV CPR PASS (55132) MANDUADIH to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MUVMANDUADIHSource11:50 (Day 1)0
2BSBVARANASI JN12:10 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)3
3BCYVARANASI CITY12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)7
4SRNTSARNATH12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)14
5KDQKADIPUR13:05 (Day 1)13:07 (Day 1)24
6RJIRAJAWARI13:11 (Day 1)13:13 (Day 1)30
7ARJAUNRIHAR JN13:30 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)38
8SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI13:45 (Day 1)13:47 (Day 1)43
9TRNTARAON13:59 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)51
10BSCKBASUCHAK H14:06 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)55
11NDJNANDGANJ14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)60
12SAHRSAHERI H14:31 (Day 1)14:33 (Day 1)67
13AKSANKUSPUR14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)70
14GCTGHAZIPUR CITY14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)78
15GZTGHAZIPUR GHAT F14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)82
16SBKSHAHBAZ KULI15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)90
17YFPYUSUFPUR15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)98
18DDDDHONDHA DIH15:28 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)105
19KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR15:37 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)112
20TJDTAJPUR DEHMA15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)119
21CBNCHIT BARAGAON16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)127
22PEPPHEPHNA JN16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)133
23SVISAGARPALI16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)138
24BUIBALLIA16:50 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)144
25BCDBANSDIH ROAD17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)153
26CATACHHATA ASCHAURA H17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)156
27STWSAHATWAR17:29 (Day 1)17:31 (Day 1)161
28ROIREOTI17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)170
29DCPDAL CHAPRA F17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)175
30SIPSURAIMANPUR18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)180
31BKLABAKULHA18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)187
32MHTMANJHI18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)192
33RVGREVELGANJ GHAT H18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)198
34GTSTGAUTAM STHAN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)200
35CPRCHHAPRA20:00 (Day 1)Destination209

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments