55119/55120 GKP BSB PASSENGER/BSB GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-VARANASI JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP BSB PASS (55119) GORAKHPUR JN to VARANASI JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT14:42 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)3
3KHMKUSMHI14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)13
4SANRSARDARNAGAR15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)19
5CCCHAURI CHAURA15:09 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)24
6GBGAURI BAZAR15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)34
7BALRBAITALPUR15:30 (Day 1)15:32 (Day 1)42
8DEOSDEORIA SADAR15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)49
9AHLRAHALYAPUR15:51 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)55
10NRANUNKHAR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)63
11BTTBHATNI JN16:35 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)70
12POKLPEOKOL H17:59 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)75
13SRUSALEMPUR JN18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)80
14LRDLAR ROAD18:32 (Day 1)18:34 (Day 1)90
15TTITURTIPAR18:43 (Day 1)18:44 (Day 1)96
16BLTRBELTHARA ROAD18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)103
17GOXGOBINDPUR DUGAULI H19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)110
18KERKIRIHRAPUR19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)117
19CKYDCHAKRA ROAD H19:16 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)124
20IAAINDARA JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)130
21MAUMAU JN20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)138
22PNRAPANIARA H20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)144
23PPHPIPRI DIH20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)149
24NAKDNAYAK DIH H20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)154
25DLRDULLAHAPUR20:44 (Day 1)20:46 (Day 1)159
26JKNJAKHANIAN20:54 (Day 1)20:56 (Day 1)167
27HMPRHURMUJPUR H21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)171
28SDTSADAT21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)177
29MHOMAHPUR21:24 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)187
30ARJAUNRIHAR JN21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)196
31RJIRAJAWARI21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)204
32KDQKADIPUR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)210
33SRNTSARNATH22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)220
34BCYVARANASI CITY23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)227
35BSBVARANASI JN23:55 (Day 1)Destination231

BSB GKP PASS (55120) VARANASI CITY to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource11:20 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH11:32 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)6
3KDQKADIPUR11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)16
4RJIRAJAWARI11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)22
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN12:10 (Day 1)12:15 (Day 1)31
6MHOMAHPUR12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)40
7SDTSADAT12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)49
8HMPRHURMUJPUR H12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)55
9JKNJAKHANIAN12:48 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)59
10DLRDULLAHAPUR12:58 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)67
11NAKDNAYAK DIH H13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)73
12PPHPIPRI DIH13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)78
13PNRAPANIARA H13:28 (Day 1)13:30 (Day 1)82
14MAUMAU JN13:50 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)88
15IAAINDARA JN14:15 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)96
16CKYDCHAKRA ROAD H14:25 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)102
17KERKIRIHRAPUR14:32 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)110
18GOXGOBINDPUR DUGAULI H14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)116
19BLTRBELTHARA ROAD14:50 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)124
20TTITURTIPAR15:04 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)130
21LRDLAR ROAD15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)137
22SRUSALEMPUR JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)146
23POKLPEOKOL H15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)151
24BTTBHATNI JN16:15 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)156
25NRANUNKHAR16:31 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)164
26AHLRAHALYAPUR16:40 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)171
27DEOSDEORIA SADAR16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)177
28BALRBAITALPUR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)184
29GBGAURI BAZAR17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)193
30CCCHAURI CHAURA18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)202
31SANRSARDARNAGAR19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)207
32KHMKUSMHI19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)213
33GKCGORAKHPUR CANT20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)223
34GKPGORAKHPUR JN20:50 (Day 1)Destination227

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments