55077/55078 GKP BNY PASSENGER/BNY GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-BARHNI-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP BNY PASS (55077) GORAKHPUR JN to BARHNI

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource10:30 (Day 1)0
2JEANAKAHA JUNGLE10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)5
3MIMMANIRAM10:49 (Day 1)10:50 (Day 1)10
4JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H10:57 (Day 1)10:58 (Day 1)16
5PJPEPPEGANJ11:07 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)22
6RJRAWATGANJ F11:13 (Day 1)11:14 (Day 1)25
7MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)27
8RCRARAMCHAURA H11:23 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)29
9CMCAMPIERGANJ11:34 (Day 1)11:36 (Day 1)33
10LPWLOHARPURWA H11:48 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)38
11ANDNANAND NAGAR12:07 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)41
12LERLEHRA F12:24 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)50
13BMJBRIJMANGANJ12:29 (Day 1)12:31 (Day 1)54
14UBUSKA BAZAR12:39 (Day 1)12:41 (Day 1)62
15NUHNAUGARH12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)72
16AHUAHIRAULI H13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)78
17CIHCHILHIA13:12 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)84
18SOTSHOHRATGARH13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)91
19MHBZMAHTHA BAZAR H13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)96
20PRZPARSA13:52 (Day 1)13:54 (Day 1)100
21MHBGMAHADEVA BUZURG H14:05 (Day 1)14:06 (Day 1)106
22BNYBARHNI14:30 (Day 1)Destination112

BNY GKP PASS (55078) BARHNI to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BNYBARHNISource15:00 (Day 1)0
2MHBGMAHADEVA BUZURG H15:07 (Day 1)15:08 (Day 1)6
3PRZPARSA15:14 (Day 1)15:16 (Day 1)12
4MHBZMAHTHA BAZAR H15:23 (Day 1)15:24 (Day 1)16
5SOTSHOHRATGARH15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)21
6CIHCHILHIA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)28
7AHUAHIRAULI H15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)34
8NUHNAUGARH16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)40
9UBUSKA BAZAR16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)49
10BMJBRIJMANGANJ16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)58
11LERLEHRA F16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)62
12ANDNANAND NAGAR16:50 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)71
13LPWLOHARPURWA H17:01 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)74
14CMCAMPIERGANJ17:08 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)79
15RCRARAMCHAURA H17:16 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)83
16MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)85
17RJRAWATGANJ F17:26 (Day 1)17:27 (Day 1)87
18PJPEPPEGANJ17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)90
19JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)96
20MIMMANIRAM18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)102
21JEANAKAHA JUNGLE18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)107
22GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:00 (Day 1)Destination112

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments