55075/55076 SV GKP PASSENGER/GKP SV PASSENGER: SIWAN JN-GORAKHPUR JN-SIWAN JN

SV GKP PASS (55075) SIWAN JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVSIWAN JNSource03:30 (Day 1)0
2SVCSIWAN KACHERI F03:35 (Day 1)03:36 (Day 1)2
3ALSAMLORI SARSAR03:42 (Day 1)03:44 (Day 1)9
4HTWHATHUA03:55 (Day 1)03:57 (Day 1)18
5THETHAWE JN04:20 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)28
6NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H04:38 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)33
7SSUSASAMUSA04:44 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)38
8SPYASIPAYA H04:53 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)43
9JGPJALALPUR05:01 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)47
10TPVTINPHERIA H05:13 (Day 1)05:14 (Day 1)51
11TRJTARIASUJAN05:19 (Day 1)05:21 (Day 1)55
12TOITAMKUHI ROAD05:32 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)64
13GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H05:45 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)71
14DUEDUDAHI05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)76
15CHAFCHAF H06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)81
16KKTKATH KUIYAN06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)87
17POUPADRAUNA06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)95
18BAGJBARHARAGANJ07:11 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)103
19RKLRAMKOLA07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)111
20LIJLAKSHMIGANJ07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)117
21MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)121
22CPJKAPTANGANJ JN08:10 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)127
23BBWBODARWAR08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)135
24MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)139
25PPCPIPRAICH08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)146
26UNLAUNAULA09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)155
27GKCGORAKHPUR CANT09:41 (Day 1)09:43 (Day 1)162
28GKPGORAKHPUR JN10:00 (Day 1)Destination166

GKP SV PASS (55076) GORAKHPUR JN to SIWAN JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN20:15 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)39
8MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H20:30 (Day 1)20:31 (Day 1)44
9LIJLAKSHMIGANJ20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)49
10RKLRAMKOLA20:47 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)55
11BAGJBARHARAGANJ20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)63
12POUPADRAUNA21:16 (Day 1)21:18 (Day 1)70
13KKTKATH KUIYAN21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)78
14CHAFCHAF H21:42 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)85
15DUEDUDAHI22:00 (Day 1)22:02 (Day 1)89
16GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H22:14 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)95
17TOITAMKUHI ROAD22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)101
18TRJTARIASUJAN22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)110
19TPVTINPHERIA H22:43 (Day 1)22:44 (Day 1)115
20JGPJALALPUR22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)119
21SPYASIPAYA H22:56 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)122
22SSUSASAMUSA23:12 (Day 1)23:14 (Day 1)127
23NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H23:25 (Day 1)23:26 (Day 1)132
24THETHAWE JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)138
25HTWHATHUA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)147
26ALSAMLORI SARSAR00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)156
27SVCSIWAN KACHERI F00:47 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)163
28SVSIWAN JN01:50 (Day 2)Destination166

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments