55073/55074 SV CPJ PASSENGER/CPJ THAWE PASSENGER: SIWAN JN-KAPTANGANJ JN-SIWAN JN

SV CPJ PASS (55073) SIWAN JN to KAPTANGANJ JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVSIWAN JNSource11:25 (Day 1)0
2SVCSIWAN KACHERI F11:33 (Day 1)11:34 (Day 1)2
3ALSAMLORI SARSAR11:42 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)9
4HTWHATHUA11:55 (Day 1)11:57 (Day 1)18
5THETHAWE JN12:20 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)28
6NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)33
7SSUSASAMUSA12:46 (Day 1)12:47 (Day 1)38
8SPYASIPAYA H12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)43
9JGPJALALPUR13:00 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)47
10TPVTINPHERIA H13:08 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)51
11TRJTARIASUJAN13:14 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)55
12TOITAMKUHI ROAD13:25 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)64
13GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H13:36 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)71
14DUEDUDAHI13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)76
15CHAFCHAF H13:52 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)81
16KKTKATH KUIYAN14:07 (Day 1)14:08 (Day 1)87
17POUPADRAUNA14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)95
18BAGJBARHARAGANJ14:29 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)103
19RKLRAMKOLA14:40 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)111
20LIJLAKSHMIGANJ14:49 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)117
21MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H14:56 (Day 1)14:57 (Day 1)121
22CPJKAPTANGANJ JN15:20 (Day 1)Destination127

CPJ THAWE PASS (55074) KAPTANGANJ JN to THAWE JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPJKAPTANGANJ JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H16:06 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)5
3LIJLAKSHMIGANJ16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)10
4RKLRAMKOLA16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)16
5BAGJBARHARAGANJ16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)24
6POUPADRAUNA16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)31
7KKTKATH KUIYAN16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)39
8CHAFCHAF H17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)46
9DUEDUDAHI17:11 (Day 1)17:13 (Day 1)50
10GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)56
11TOITAMKUHI ROAD17:30 (Day 1)17:32 (Day 1)62
12TRJTARIASUJAN17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)71
13TPVTINPHERIA H17:50 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)76
14JGPJALALPUR17:55 (Day 1)17:57 (Day 1)80
15SPYASIPAYA H18:03 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)83
16SSUSASAMUSA18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)88
17NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)93
18THETHAWE JN18:45 (Day 1)Destination98

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments