55071/55072 THE GKP PASSENGER/GKP SV PASSENGER: THAWE JN-GORAKHPUR JN-THAWE JN

THE GKP PASS (55071) THAWE JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1THETHAWE JNSource19:40 (Day 1)0
2NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)5
3SSUSASAMUSA19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)10
4SPYASIPAYA H20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)15
5JGPJALALPUR20:10 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)18
6TPVTINPHERIA H20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)22
7TRJTARIASUJAN20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)27
8TOITAMKUHI ROAD20:35 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)36
9GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)42
10DUEDUDAHI20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)48
11CHAFCHAF H21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)52
12KKTKATH KUIYAN21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)59
13POUPADRAUNA21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)67
14BAGJBARHARAGANJ21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)74
15RKLRAMKOLA21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)82
16LIJLAKSHMIGANJ22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)88
17MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H22:24 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)93
18CPJKAPTANGANJ JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)98
19BBWBODARWAR23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)107
20MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD23:21 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)111
21PPCPIPRAICH23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)118
22UNLAUNAULA23:46 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)127
23GKCGORAKHPUR CANT00:18 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)134
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN00:45 (Day 2)Destination138

GKP SV PASS (55072) GORAKHPUR JN to SIWAN JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:10 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA05:44 (Day 1)05:46 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH06:00 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD06:09 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR06:14 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN06:30 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)39
8MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H06:47 (Day 1)06:48 (Day 1)44
9LIJLAKSHMIGANJ06:54 (Day 1)06:56 (Day 1)49
10RKLRAMKOLA07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)55
11BAGJBARHARAGANJ07:14 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)63
12POUPADRAUNA07:24 (Day 1)07:26 (Day 1)70
13KKTKATH KUIYAN07:35 (Day 1)07:37 (Day 1)78
14CHAFCHAF H07:46 (Day 1)07:47 (Day 1)85
15DUEDUDAHI07:54 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)89
16GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)95
17TOITAMKUHI ROAD08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)101
18TRJTARIASUJAN08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)110
19TPVTINPHERIA H08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)115
20JGPJALALPUR08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)119
21SPYASIPAYA H08:46 (Day 1)08:47 (Day 1)122
22SSUSASAMUSA08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)127
23NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)132
24THETHAWE JN09:30 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)138
25HTWHATHUA09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)147
26ALSAMLORI SARSAR10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)156
27SVSIWAN JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination166

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments