55051/55052 GKP NTV PASSENGER/NTV GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-NAUTANWA-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP NTV PASS (55051) GORAKHPUR JN to NAUTANWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2JEANAKAHA JUNGLE15:11 (Day 1)15:12 (Day 1)5
3MIMMANIRAM15:19 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)10
4JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H15:28 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)16
5PJPEPPEGANJ15:36 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)22
6RJRAWATGANJ F15:43 (Day 1)15:44 (Day 1)25
7MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H15:48 (Day 1)15:49 (Day 1)27
8RCRARAMCHAURA H15:53 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)29
9CMCAMPIERGANJ16:00 (Day 1)16:02 (Day 1)33
10LPWLOHARPURWA H16:09 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)38
11ANDNANAND NAGAR16:45 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)41
12LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H17:05 (Day 1)17:06 (Day 1)48
13PDPRPURANDARPUR H17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)52
14JLTJHAMAT H17:21 (Day 1)17:22 (Day 1)55
15LIRLACHMIPUR H17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)61
16BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H17:43 (Day 1)17:44 (Day 1)66
17NITNAIKOT F17:52 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)71
18BRSABARWA KALAN H18:00 (Day 1)18:01 (Day 1)75
19NTVNAUTANWA18:25 (Day 1)Destination81

NTV GKP PASS (55052) NAUTANWA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTVNAUTANWASource19:45 (Day 1)0
2BRSABARWA KALAN H19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)5
3NITNAIKOT F20:03 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)9
4BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)14
5LIRLACHMIPUR H20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)19
6JLTJHAMAT H20:46 (Day 1)20:47 (Day 1)26
7PDPRPURANDARPUR H20:53 (Day 1)20:54 (Day 1)28
8LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)32
9ANDNANAND NAGAR21:15 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)39
10LPWLOHARPURWA H21:27 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)43
11CMCAMPIERGANJ21:33 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)48
12RCRARAMCHAURA H21:41 (Day 1)21:42 (Day 1)51
13MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H21:46 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)54
14RJRAWATGANJ F21:51 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)56
15PJPEPPEGANJ22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)59
16JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H22:13 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)65
17MIMMANIRAM22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)70
18JEANAKAHA JUNGLE22:34 (Day 1)22:36 (Day 1)75
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN22:55 (Day 1)Destination81

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments