55049/55050 GD LJN PASSENGER/LJN GD PASSENGER: GONDA JN-LUCKNOW NE-GONDA JN

GD LJN PASS (55049) GONDA JN to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGONDA JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2GDKGONDA KACHAHRI05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)4
3KTHLKATHOLA H05:55 (Day 1)05:56 (Day 1)11
4MIRMAIJAPUR06:02 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)17
5KSRKASTURI H06:10 (Day 1)06:11 (Day 1)22
6CLJCOLONELGANJ06:17 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)28
7SUJSARJU06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)36
8JLDJARWAL ROAD06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)45
9GHTGHAGHARA GHAT06:44 (Day 1)06:45 (Day 1)49
10CKGCHOWKA GHAT06:53 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)55
11BUWBURHWAL07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)60
12BURBINDAURA07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)70
13RFRRAFINAGAR F07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)74
14JBRJAHANGIRABAD RAJ07:28 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)80
15BBKBARABANKI JN07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)88
16SFHSAFEDABAD08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)95
17JRRJUGAUR08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)99
18MLMALHOUR08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)104
19GTNRGOMATI NAGAR08:31 (Day 1)08:32 (Day 1)108
20BNZBADSHAHNAGAR08:35 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)112
21DALDALIGANJ08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)117
22LCLUCKNOW CITY09:20 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)119
23ASHAISHBAGH09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)121
24LJNLUCKNOW NE09:40 (Day 1)Destination124

LJN GD PASS (55050) LUCKNOW NE to GONDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource05:15 (Day 1)0
2ASHAISHBAGH05:24 (Day 1)05:33 (Day 1)2
3LCLUCKNOW CITY05:37 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)5
4DALDALIGANJ05:51 (Day 1)05:53 (Day 1)7
5BNZBADSHAHNAGAR06:00 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)11
6GTNRGOMATI NAGAR06:10 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)15
7MLMALHOUR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)19
8JRRJUGAUR06:32 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)25
9SFHSAFEDABAD06:39 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)29
10BBKBARABANKI JN06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)36
11JBRJAHANGIRABAD RAJ07:02 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)44
12RFRRAFINAGAR F07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)50
13BURBINDAURA07:17 (Day 1)07:19 (Day 1)53
14BUWBURHWAL07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)63
15CKGCHOWKA GHAT07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)69
16GHTGHAGHARA GHAT07:44 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)74
17JLDJARWAL ROAD07:54 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)79
18SUJSARJU08:17 (Day 1)08:19 (Day 1)88
19CLJCOLONELGANJ08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)96
20KSRKASTURI H08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)101
21MIRMAIJAPUR08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)106
22KTHLKATHOLA H09:02 (Day 1)09:03 (Day 1)113
23GDKGONDA KACHAHRI09:11 (Day 1)09:33 (Day 1)119
24GDGONDA JN09:45 (Day 1)Destination124

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments