55043/55044 GKP NTV PASSENGER/NTV GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-NAUTANWA-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP NTV PASS (55043) GORAKHPUR JN to NAUTANWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2JEANAKAHA JUNGLE18:37 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)5
3MIMMANIRAM18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)10
4JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)16
5PJPEPPEGANJ19:02 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)22
6RJRAWATGANJ F19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)25
7MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H19:14 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)27
8RCRARAMCHAURA H19:19 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)29
9CMCAMPIERGANJ19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)33
10LPWLOHARPURWA H19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)38
11ANDNANAND NAGAR19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)41
12LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H20:05 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)48
13PDPRPURANDARPUR H20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)52
14JLTJHAMAT H20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)55
15LIRLACHMIPUR H20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)61
16BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H20:42 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)66
17NITNAIKOT F20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)71
18BRSABARWA KALAN H20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)75
19NTVNAUTANWA21:30 (Day 1)Destination81

NTV GKP PASS (55044) NAUTANWA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTVNAUTANWASource06:15 (Day 1)0
2BRSABARWA KALAN H06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)5
3NITNAIKOT F06:33 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)9
4BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)14
5LIRLACHMIPUR H06:50 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)19
6JLTJHAMAT H07:03 (Day 1)07:04 (Day 1)26
7PDPRPURANDARPUR H07:10 (Day 1)07:11 (Day 1)28
8LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H07:19 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)32
9ANDNANAND NAGAR07:35 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)39
10LPWLOHARPURWA H07:45 (Day 1)07:46 (Day 1)43
11CMCAMPIERGANJ07:51 (Day 1)07:53 (Day 1)48
12RCRARAMCHAURA H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)51
13MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H08:04 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)54
14RJRAWATGANJ F08:09 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)56
15PJPEPPEGANJ08:15 (Day 1)08:17 (Day 1)59
16JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)65
17MIMMANIRAM08:32 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)70
18JEANAKAHA JUNGLE08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)75
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:20 (Day 1)Destination81

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments