55041/55042 NKE GKP PASSENGER/GKP PPTA PASSENGER: NARKATIAGANJ JN-GORAKHPUR JN-NARKATIAGANJ JN

NKE GKP PASS (55041) NARKATIAGANJ JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NKENARKATIAGANJ JNSource02:10 (Day 1)0
2HIRHARINAGAR02:24 (Day 1)02:26 (Day 1)15
3BRUBHAIROGANJ02:36 (Day 1)02:38 (Day 1)23
4BUGBAGAHA03:00 (Day 1)03:05 (Day 1)41
5VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD03:14 (Day 1)03:16 (Day 1)50
6PNYAPANIAHWA04:03 (Day 1)04:05 (Day 1)64
7KZAKHADA04:12 (Day 1)04:14 (Day 1)70
8SBZSISWA BAZAR04:26 (Day 1)04:28 (Day 1)84
9GHGHUGHULI04:45 (Day 1)04:47 (Day 1)96
10CPJKAPTANGANJ JN05:10 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)111
11BBWBODARWAR05:21 (Day 1)05:23 (Day 1)119
12MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD05:28 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)123
13PPCPIPRAICH05:36 (Day 1)05:38 (Day 1)130
14UNLAUNAULA05:48 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)139
15GKCGORAKHPUR CANT06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)146
16GKPGORAKHPUR JN06:35 (Day 1)Destination150

GKP PPTA PASS (55042) GORAKHPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource02:40 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT02:48 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA02:59 (Day 1)03:01 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH03:17 (Day 1)03:19 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD03:27 (Day 1)03:28 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR03:33 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN03:50 (Day 1)03:55 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR04:02 (Day 1)04:03 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI04:09 (Day 1)04:11 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR04:23 (Day 1)04:25 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA04:36 (Day 1)04:37 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA04:51 (Day 1)04:53 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA05:08 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD05:26 (Day 1)05:28 (Day 1)99
15AWSASWANI HALT05:35 (Day 1)05:36 (Day 1)103
16BUGBAGAHA05:45 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)108
17KPBKHARPOKHRA05:55 (Day 1)06:01 (Day 1)117
18BRUBHAIROGANJ06:10 (Day 1)06:12 (Day 1)126
19HIRHARINAGAR06:22 (Day 1)06:24 (Day 1)134
20CAMUCHAMUA06:36 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)142
21NKENARKATIAGANJ JN07:15 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)150
22MSHWMUSHARWA H07:33 (Day 1)07:34 (Day 1)156
23SAHISATHI07:40 (Day 1)07:42 (Day 1)161
24RSWNRAMESHWAR NAGAR H07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)164
25CAICHANPATIA07:56 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)169
26KUMBKUMARBAGH08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)177
27BTHBETTIAH08:30 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)186
28MJLMAJHOWLIA08:43 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)195
29SGLSAGAULI JN09:11 (Day 1)09:16 (Day 1)208
30SRASEMRA09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)218
31BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)230
32MCOMOTIHARI COURT09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)232
33JDRJIWDHARA09:56 (Day 1)09:58 (Day 1)238
34BGARBANGARI10:07 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)243
35KPCMKUWARCHINTAWANPUR H10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)246
36PPAPIPRA10:20 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)251
37CAACHAKIA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)261
38HRNGHARPUR NAG10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)266
39MAIMEHSI10:55 (Day 1)10:57 (Day 1)269
40MHLMAHWAL11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)276
41MTRMOTIPUR11:18 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)283
42NRVNARIYAR11:27 (Day 1)11:28 (Day 1)288
43PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)292
44KTIKANTI11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)296
45KVCKAPARPURA11:51 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)302
46MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN13:00 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)309
47RDRAM DAYALU NAGAR15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)315
48TURTURKI15:20 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)323
49KHIKURHANI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)329
50GRLGORAUL15:38 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)335
51BNPTBENIPATTI PIRAPUR15:45 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)338
52BNRBHAGWANPUR15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)343
53BTHLBITHAULI F16:00 (Day 1)16:01 (Day 1)347
54SAISARAI16:07 (Day 1)16:08 (Day 1)352
55HJPHAJIPUR JN16:30 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)363
56SEESONPUR JN16:45 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)368
57PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT16:57 (Day 1)16:58 (Day 1)372
58PPTAPATLIPUTRA17:10 (Day 1)Destination383

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments