55039/55040 GKP NTV PASSENGER/NTV GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-NAUTANWA-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP NTV PASS (55039) GORAKHPUR JN to NAUTANWA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2JEANAKAHA JUNGLE06:26 (Day 1)06:27 (Day 1)5
3MIMMANIRAM06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)10
4JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)16
5PJPEPPEGANJ06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)22
6RJRAWATGANJ F06:57 (Day 1)06:58 (Day 1)25
7MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H07:02 (Day 1)07:03 (Day 1)27
8RCRARAMCHAURA H07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)29
9CMCAMPIERGANJ07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)33
10LPWLOHARPURWA H07:21 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)38
11ANDNANAND NAGAR07:30 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)41
12LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H07:50 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)48
13PDPRPURANDARPUR H07:59 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)52
14JLTJHAMAT H08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)55
15LIRLACHMIPUR H08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)61
16BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H08:33 (Day 1)08:34 (Day 1)66
17NITNAIKOT F08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)71
18BRSABARWA KALAN H08:50 (Day 1)08:51 (Day 1)75
19NTVNAUTANWA09:15 (Day 1)Destination81

NTV GKP PASS (55040) NAUTANWA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1NTVNAUTANWASource18:30 (Day 1)0
2BRSABARWA KALAN H18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)5
3NITNAIKOT F18:48 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)9
4BHGPBHAGIRATHPUR H18:57 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)14
5LIRLACHMIPUR H19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)19
6JLTJHAMAT H19:18 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)26
7PDPRPURANDARPUR H19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)28
8LVRLOK VIDYAPITH NAGAR H19:34 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)32
9ANDNANAND NAGAR19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)39
10LPWLOHARPURWA H20:02 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)43
11CMCAMPIERGANJ20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)48
12RCRARAMCHAURA H20:16 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)51
13MVKRMAHAWAN KHOR H20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)54
14RJRAWATGANJ F20:26 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)56
15PJPEPPEGANJ20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)59
16JKIKAURIA JUNGLE H20:41 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)65
17MIMMANIRAM20:48 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)70
18JEANAKAHA JUNGLE21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)75
19GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination81

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments