55035/55036 GD SPN PASSENGER/SPN GD PASSENGER: GONDA JN-SHAHJEHANPUR-GONDA JN

GD SPN PASS (55035) GONDA JN to SHAHJEHANPUR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGONDA JNSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2GDKGONDA KACHAHRI04:59 (Day 1)05:01 (Day 1)5
3MIRMAIJAPUR05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)18
4CLJCOLONELGANJ05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)29
5SUJSARJU05:33 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)37
6JLDJARWAL ROAD05:43 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)46
7GHTGHAGHARA GHAT05:53 (Day 1)05:54 (Day 1)50
8CKGCHOWKA GHAT06:08 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)56
9BUWBURHWAL06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)61
10SDAMSUNDHIA MAU06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)72
11TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)83
12PPEPAINTEPUR F07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)93
13MGPAMUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM H07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)96
14MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH07:26 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)100
15BBPRBABUPUR H07:35 (Day 1)07:36 (Day 1)107
16SYUSARAYAN07:48 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)112
17SKLPSHANKERPUR H07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)119
18BVNBISWAN08:10 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)126
19RAMRRAMAIPUR H08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)136
20PSNPARSENDI08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)144
21TKURTAPPA KHAJURIA H08:48 (Day 1)08:49 (Day 1)150
22SCCSITAPUR CANT09:00 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)160
23STRKSITAPUR KUTHCERY HAL09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)161
24SPCSITAPUR CITY09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)164
25HMPHEMPUR10:06 (Day 1)10:08 (Day 1)176
26MAHOMAHOLI10:31 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)186
27NERINERI10:44 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)195
28MINJMAIKALGANJ10:54 (Day 1)10:56 (Day 1)201
29JKHJAHANIKHERA11:09 (Day 1)11:11 (Day 1)212
30JBGJUNG BAHADURGNJ11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)219
31UCHUNCHAULIA11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)230
32BRTABARTARA11:45 (Day 1)11:47 (Day 1)236
33ROZAROZA JN12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)243
34SXKSHAJAHANPURCORT13:03 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)249
35SPNSHAHJEHANPUR13:20 (Day 1)Destination250

SPN GD PASS (55036) SHAHJEHANPUR to GONDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPNSHAHJEHANPURSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2SXKSHAJAHANPURCORT14:39 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)1
3ROZAROZA JN14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)7
4UCHUNCHAULIA15:08 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)20
5JBGJUNG BAHADURGNJ15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)31
6JKHJAHANIKHERA15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)38
7MINJMAIKALGANJ15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)49
8NERINERI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)55
9MAHOMAHOLI16:18 (Day 1)16:20 (Day 1)65
10HMPHEMPUR16:32 (Day 1)16:34 (Day 1)74
11SPCSITAPUR CITY17:25 (Day 1)17:33 (Day 1)86
12STRKSITAPUR KUTHCERY HAL17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)89
13SCCSITAPUR CANT18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)91
14TKURTAPPA KHAJURIA H18:25 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)101
15PSNPARSENDI18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)107
16RAMRRAMAIPUR H18:41 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)115
17BVNBISWAN18:53 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)125
18SKLPSHANKERPUR H19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)132
19SYUSARAYAN19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)139
20BBPRBABUPUR H19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)144
21MMBMAHMUDABAD AVDH19:37 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)151
22MGPAMUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM H19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)155
23PPEPAINTEPUR F19:55 (Day 1)19:56 (Day 1)157
24TSFTAHSIL FATEHPUR20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)167
25SDAMSUNDHIA MAU20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)178
26BUWBURHWAL20:35 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)189
27CKGCHOWKA GHAT20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)194
28GHTGHAGHARA GHAT21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)200
29JLDJARWAL ROAD21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)204
30SUJSARJU21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)213
31CLJCOLONELGANJ21:30 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)221
32MIRMAIJAPUR21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)232
33GDKGONDA KACHAHRI22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)245
34GDGONDA JN22:40 (Day 1)Destination250

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments