55031/55032 GD LJN PASSENGER/LJN GD PASSENGER: GONDA JN-LUCKNOW NE-GONDA JN

GD LJN PASS (55031) GONDA JN to LUCKNOW NE

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGONDA JNSource17:25 (Day 1)0
2GDKGONDA KACHAHRI17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)4
3KTHLKATHOLA H17:42 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)11
4MIRMAIJAPUR17:49 (Day 1)17:51 (Day 1)17
5KSRKASTURI H17:58 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)22
6CLJCOLONELGANJ18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)28
7SUJSARJU18:16 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)36
8JLDJARWAL ROAD18:26 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)45
9GHTGHAGHARA GHAT18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)49
10CKGCHOWKA GHAT18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)55
11BUWBURHWAL18:51 (Day 1)18:53 (Day 1)60
12BURBINDAURA19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)70
13RFRRAFINAGAR F19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)74
14JBRJAHANGIRABAD RAJ19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)80
15BBKBARABANKI JN19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)88
16SFHSAFEDABAD19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)95
17JRRJUGAUR19:53 (Day 1)19:54 (Day 1)99
18MLMALHOUR20:02 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)104
19GTNRGOMATI NAGAR20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)108
20BNZBADSHAHNAGAR20:24 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)112
21DALDALIGANJ20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)117
22LCLUCKNOW CITY20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)119
23ASHAISHBAGH20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)121
24LJNLUCKNOW NE21:30 (Day 1)Destination124

LJN GD PASS (55032) LUCKNOW NE to GONDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource16:50 (Day 1)0
2ASHAISHBAGH17:00 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)2
3LCLUCKNOW CITY17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)5
4DALDALIGANJ17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)7
5BNZBADSHAHNAGAR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)11
6GTNRGOMATI NAGAR17:38 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)15
7MLMALHOUR17:57 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)19
8JRRJUGAUR18:04 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)25
9SFHSAFEDABAD18:11 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)29
10BBKBARABANKI JN18:23 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)36
11JBRJAHANGIRABAD RAJ18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)44
12RFRRAFINAGAR F18:40 (Day 1)18:41 (Day 1)50
13BURBINDAURA18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)53
14BUWBURHWAL18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)63
15CKGCHOWKA GHAT19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)69
16GHTGHAGHARA GHAT19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)74
17JLDJARWAL ROAD19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)79
18SUJSARJU19:32 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)88
19CLJCOLONELGANJ19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)96
20KSRKASTURI H19:56 (Day 1)19:57 (Day 1)101
21MIRMAIJAPUR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)106
22KTHLKATHOLA H20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)113
23GDKGONDA KACHAHRI20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)119
24GDGONDA JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination124

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments