55029/55030 MFP GKP PASSENGER/GKP MFP PASSENGER: MUZAFFARPUR JN-GORAKHPUR JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN

MFP GKP PASS (55029) MUZAFFARPUR JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource13:05 (Day 1)0
2KVCKAPARPURA13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)7
3KTIKANTI13:20 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)12
4MTRMOTIPUR13:42 (Day 1)13:44 (Day 1)26
5MHLMAHWAL13:51 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)32
6MAIMEHSI14:00 (Day 1)14:02 (Day 1)39
7CAACHAKIA14:20 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)47
8PPAPIPRA14:47 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)57
9JDRJIWDHARA15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)70
10BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI16:09 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)79
11SRASEMRA16:27 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)90
12SGLSAGAULI JN16:41 (Day 1)16:46 (Day 1)100
13MJLMAJHOWLIA16:59 (Day 1)17:01 (Day 1)113
14BTHBETTIAH17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)122
15KUMBKUMARBAGH17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)132
16CAICHANPATIA17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)139
17SAHISATHI18:03 (Day 1)18:05 (Day 1)148
18NKENARKATIAGANJ JN19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)159
19HIRHARINAGAR19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)174
20BRUBHAIROGANJ19:35 (Day 1)19:37 (Day 1)182
21KPBKHARPOKHRA19:51 (Day 1)19:53 (Day 1)191
22BUGBAGAHA20:01 (Day 1)20:06 (Day 1)200
23VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)210
24PNYAPANIAHWA21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)223
25KZAKHADA21:10 (Day 1)21:12 (Day 1)229
26GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)238
27SBZSISWA BAZAR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)244
28GHGHUGHULI21:50 (Day 1)21:52 (Day 1)255
29KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR22:03 (Day 1)22:04 (Day 1)263
30CPJKAPTANGANJ JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)270
31BBWBODARWAR22:26 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)278
32MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD22:34 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)282
33PPCPIPRAICH22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)289
34UNLAUNAULA22:58 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)298
35GKCGORAKHPUR CANT23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)306
36GKPGORAKHPUR JN23:55 (Day 1)Destination309

GKP MFP PASS (55030) GORAKHPUR JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource18:20 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA18:48 (Day 1)18:51 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)19
5MUUAMAHUAWA KHURD19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)26
6BBWBODARWAR19:15 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)30
7CPJKAPTANGANJ JN19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)39
8KSNRKHUSHAL NAGAR19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)46
9GHGHUGHULI19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)53
10SBZSISWA BAZAR20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)65
11GRRGGURLI RAMGARHWA20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)70
12KZAKHADA20:24 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)79
13PNYAPANIAHWA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)86
14VKNRVALMIKINAGAR RD21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)99
15BUGBAGAHA21:40 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)108
16KPBKHARPOKHRA21:54 (Day 1)21:56 (Day 1)117
17BRUBHAIROGANJ22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)126
18HIRHARINAGAR22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)134
19NKENARKATIAGANJ JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)150
20SAHISATHI23:11 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)161
21CAICHANPATIA23:26 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)169
22KUMBKUMARBAGH23:38 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)177
23BTHBETTIAH23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)186
24MJLMAJHOWLIA00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)195
25SGLSAGAULI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)208
26SRASEMRA00:36 (Day 2)00:38 (Day 2)218
27BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)230
28JDRJIWDHARA01:16 (Day 2)01:18 (Day 2)238
29PPAPIPRA01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)251
30CAACHAKIA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)261
31MAIMEHSI02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)269
32MHLMAHWAL02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)276
33MTRMOTIPUR02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)283
34KTIKANTI02:53 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)296
35KVCKAPARPURA03:15 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)302
36MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination309

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments