55027/55028 GKP GD PASSENGER/GD GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-GONDA JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP GD PASS (55027) GORAKHPUR JN to GONDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2DMGDOMINGARH18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)4
3JTBJAGATBELA18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)11
4SWASAHJANWA18:46 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)17
5SIPRSIHAPAR18:54 (Day 1)18:55 (Day 1)22
6MHHMAGHAR19:04 (Day 1)19:06 (Day 1)26
7KLDKHALILABAD19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)34
8CRVCHUREB19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)42
9MNDMUNDERWA19:36 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)49
10ORWORWARA19:44 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)56
11BSTBASTI19:55 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)64
12GOVRGOVINDNAGAR20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)70
13THTINICH20:16 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)78
14GAURGAUR20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)87
15BVBABHNAN20:53 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)94
16PATIPARSA TEWARI21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)100
17BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H21:14 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)103
18SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA21:38 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)106
19MSWMASKANWA21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)111
20LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)119
21MURMANKAPUR JN22:08 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)125
22JLHIJHILAHI22:16 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)131
23MOTGMOTIGANJ22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)138
24BRCKBARUA CHAK22:36 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)146
25GDGONDA JN23:00 (Day 1)Destination153

GD GKP PASS (55028) GONDA JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGONDA JNSource17:15 (Day 1)0
2BRCKBARUA CHAK17:23 (Day 1)17:25 (Day 1)7
3MOTGMOTIGANJ17:32 (Day 1)17:34 (Day 1)15
4JLHIJHILAHI17:41 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)21
5MURMANKAPUR JN17:50 (Day 1)17:52 (Day 1)28
6LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)33
7MSWMASKANWA18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)42
8SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)47
9BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H18:27 (Day 1)18:28 (Day 1)50
10BVBABHNAN18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)58
11GAURGAUR18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)66
12THTINICH19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)74
13GOVRGOVINDNAGAR19:18 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)82
14BSTBASTI19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)89
15ORWORWARA19:40 (Day 1)19:42 (Day 1)96
16MNDMUNDERWA19:49 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)103
17CRVCHUREB19:58 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)111
18KLDKHALILABAD20:07 (Day 1)20:09 (Day 1)119
19MHHMAGHAR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)127
20SIPRSIHAPAR20:25 (Day 1)20:26 (Day 1)131
21SWASAHJANWA20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)136
22JTBJAGATBELA20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)142
23DMGDOMINGARH21:01 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)149
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:15 (Day 1)Destination153

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments