55025/55026 GKP GD PASSENGER/GD GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-GONDA JN-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP GD PASS (55025) GORAKHPUR JN to GONDA JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource05:20 (Day 1)0
2DMGDOMINGARH05:31 (Day 1)05:32 (Day 1)4
3JTBJAGATBELA05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)11
4SWASAHJANWA05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)17
5SIPRSIHAPAR05:58 (Day 1)05:59 (Day 1)22
6MHHMAGHAR06:03 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)26
7KLDKHALILABAD06:14 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)34
8CRVCHUREB06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)42
9MNDMUNDERWA06:32 (Day 1)06:34 (Day 1)49
10ORWORWARA06:41 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)56
11BSTBASTI06:50 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)64
12GOVRGOVINDNAGAR07:08 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)70
13THTINICH07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)78
14GAURGAUR07:29 (Day 1)07:31 (Day 1)87
15BVBABHNAN07:41 (Day 1)07:43 (Day 1)94
16PATIPARSA TEWARI07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)100
17BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)103
18SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA08:03 (Day 1)08:05 (Day 1)106
19MSWMASKANWA08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)111
20LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)119
21MURMANKAPUR JN08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)125
22JLHIJHILAHI08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)131
23MOTGMOTIGANJ09:08 (Day 1)09:10 (Day 1)138
24BRCKBARUA CHAK09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)146
25GDGONDA JN10:05 (Day 1)Destination153

GD GKP PASS (55026) GONDA JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GDGONDA JNSource04:35 (Day 1)0
2BRCKBARUA CHAK04:43 (Day 1)04:45 (Day 1)7
3MOTGMOTIGANJ04:52 (Day 1)04:54 (Day 1)15
4JLHIJHILAHI05:01 (Day 1)05:03 (Day 1)21
5MURMANKAPUR JN05:11 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)28
6LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR05:17 (Day 1)05:19 (Day 1)33
7MSWMASKANWA05:29 (Day 1)05:31 (Day 1)42
8SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA05:35 (Day 1)05:37 (Day 1)47
9BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H05:42 (Day 1)05:43 (Day 1)50
10PATIPARSA TEWARI05:47 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)53
11BVBABHNAN05:58 (Day 1)06:00 (Day 1)58
12GAURGAUR06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)66
13THTINICH06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)74
14GOVRGOVINDNAGAR06:38 (Day 1)06:40 (Day 1)82
15BSTBASTI06:50 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)89
16ORWORWARA07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)96
17MNDMUNDERWA07:21 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)103
18CRVCHUREB07:30 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)111
19KLDKHALILABAD07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)119
20MHHMAGHAR07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)127
21SIPRSIHAPAR07:57 (Day 1)07:58 (Day 1)131
22SWASAHJANWA08:08 (Day 1)08:10 (Day 1)136
23JTBJAGATBELA08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)142
24DMGDOMINGARH08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)149
25GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:25 (Day 1)Destination153

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments