55023/55024 MFP RXL PASSENGER/RXL MFP PASSENGER: MUZAFFARPUR JN-RAXAUL JN-MUZAFFARPUR JN

MFP RXL PASS (55023) MUZAFFARPUR JN to RAXAUL JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2KVCKAPARPURA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)7
3KTIKANTI18:52 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)13
4PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT19:01 (Day 1)19:02 (Day 1)17
5NRVNARIYAR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)21
6MTRMOTIPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)26
7MHLMAHWAL19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)33
8MAIMEHSI19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)39
9HRNGHARPUR NAG19:40 (Day 1)19:41 (Day 1)43
10CAACHAKIA19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)48
11KXRKURIA20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)54
12PPAPIPRA20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)58
13KPCMKUWARCHINTAWANPUR H20:14 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)63
14BGARBANGARI20:20 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)65
15JDRJIWDHARA20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)71
16MCOMOTIHARI COURT20:38 (Day 1)20:39 (Day 1)76
17BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI20:45 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)79
18SRASEMRA20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)90
19SGLSAGAULI JN21:17 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)100
20DRQDHARMINIYA H21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)107
21RGHRAMGARHWA21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)115
22MSDHMASNADIH22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)122
23RXLRAXAUL JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination130

RXL MFP PASS (55024) RAXAUL JN to MUZAFFARPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1RXLRAXAUL JNSource06:15 (Day 1)0
2MSDHMASNADIH06:27 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)8
3RGHRAMGARHWA06:31 (Day 1)06:33 (Day 1)14
4DRQDHARMINIYA H06:46 (Day 1)06:47 (Day 1)23
5SGLSAGAULI JN06:57 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)29
6SRASEMRA07:27 (Day 1)07:29 (Day 1)39
7CHAHCHAILAHA H07:38 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)47
8BMKIBAPUDM MOTIHARI07:46 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)51
9MCOMOTIHARI COURT07:55 (Day 1)07:56 (Day 1)53
10JDRJIWDHARA08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)59
11BGARBANGARI08:11 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)64
12KPCMKUWARCHINTAWANPUR H08:17 (Day 1)08:18 (Day 1)67
13PPAPIPRA08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)72
14KXRKURIA08:32 (Day 1)08:33 (Day 1)76
15CAACHAKIA08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)82
16HRNGHARPUR NAG08:47 (Day 1)08:48 (Day 1)86
17MAIMEHSI08:55 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)90
18MHLMAHWAL09:04 (Day 1)09:06 (Day 1)97
19MTRMOTIPUR09:18 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)104
20NRVNARIYAR09:27 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)109
21PPRHPIPARAHAN HALT09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)113
22KTIKANTI09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)117
23KVCKAPARPURA09:58 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)122
24MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN10:45 (Day 1)Destination130

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments