55021/55022 SPJ SV PASSENGER/SV SPJ PASSENGER: SAMASTIPUR JN-SIWAN JN-SAMASTIPUR JN

SPJ SV PASS (55021) SAMASTIPUR JN to SIWAN JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SPJSAMASTIPUR JNSource16:00 (Day 1)0
2KPGMKARPURIGRAM16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)6
3KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA16:21 (Day 1)16:22 (Day 1)13
4DUBHDUBAHA16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)20
5DOLDHOLI16:40 (Day 1)16:41 (Day 1)26
6SIHOSIHO16:49 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)33
7SLTSILAUT16:58 (Day 1)16:59 (Day 1)39
8NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT17:07 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)46
9MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)51
10RDRAM DAYALU NAGAR17:46 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)57
11TURTURKI17:55 (Day 1)17:56 (Day 1)65
12KHIKURHANI18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)71
13GRLGORAUL18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)77
14BNPTBENIPATTI PIRAPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)81
15BNRBHAGWANPUR18:45 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)85
16BTHLBITHAULI F18:53 (Day 1)18:54 (Day 1)90
17SAISARAI19:00 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)94
18GWHGHOSHAWAR19:08 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)100
19HJPHAJIPUR JN19:30 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)105
20SEESONPUR JN19:45 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)111
21PMUPARMANANDPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)117
22NYONAYAGAON20:13 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)122
23STLRSITALPUR20:22 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)129
24DGADIGHWARA20:29 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)134
25ATNRAWATARNAGAR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)139
26PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)142
27BAGLBARAGOPAL21:00 (Day 1)21:01 (Day 1)144
28DRIDUMRI JUARA21:08 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)149
29GJHGOLDINGANJ21:15 (Day 1)21:16 (Day 1)153
30CICHHAPRA KACHERI21:28 (Day 1)21:30 (Day 1)162
31CPRCHHAPRA21:35 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)164
32TKVRTEK NEWAS21:52 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)169
33KPSKOPA SAMHOTA21:59 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)175
34DDPDAUDPUR22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)184
35EKMAEKMA22:17 (Day 1)22:18 (Day 1)192
36MHRNMAHENDRANATH H22:23 (Day 1)22:24 (Day 1)197
37CWCHAINWA22:28 (Day 1)22:29 (Day 1)199
38DDADURAUNDHA JN22:42 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)207
39PCKPACHRUKHI22:55 (Day 1)22:56 (Day 1)217
40SVSIWAN JN23:20 (Day 1)Destination225

SV SPJ PASS (55022) SIWAN JN to SAMASTIPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVSIWAN JNSource04:00 (Day 1)0
2PCKPACHRUKHI04:07 (Day 1)04:09 (Day 1)8
3DDADURAUNDHA JN04:16 (Day 1)04:18 (Day 1)17
4CWCHAINWA04:25 (Day 1)04:27 (Day 1)25
5MHRNMAHENDRANATH H04:30 (Day 1)04:32 (Day 1)28
6EKMAEKMA04:37 (Day 1)04:39 (Day 1)32
7DDPDAUDPUR04:46 (Day 1)04:48 (Day 1)41
8KPSKOPA SAMHOTA04:55 (Day 1)04:57 (Day 1)50
9TKVRTEK NEWAS05:07 (Day 1)05:09 (Day 1)56
10CPRCHHAPRA05:23 (Day 1)05:25 (Day 1)60
11CICHHAPRA KACHERI05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)62
12GJHGOLDINGANJ05:57 (Day 1)05:58 (Day 1)71
13DRIDUMRI JUARA06:05 (Day 1)06:06 (Day 1)76
14BAGLBARAGOPAL06:12 (Day 1)06:13 (Day 1)80
15PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H06:19 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)82
16ATNRAWATARNAGAR06:25 (Day 1)06:26 (Day 1)85
17DGADIGHWARA06:34 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)91
18STLRSITALPUR06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)95
19NYONAYAGAON06:51 (Day 1)06:52 (Day 1)103
20PMUPARMANANDPUR07:07 (Day 1)07:08 (Day 1)107
21SEESONPUR JN07:40 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)114
22HJPHAJIPUR JN07:55 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)119
23GWHGHOSHAWAR08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)125
24SAISARAI08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)130
25BTHLBITHAULI F08:23 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)135
26BNRBHAGWANPUR08:30 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)139
27BNPTBENIPATTI PIRAPUR08:38 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)144
28GRLGORAUL08:49 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)147
29KHIKURHANI08:59 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)153
30TURTURKI09:08 (Day 1)09:09 (Day 1)159
31RDRAM DAYALU NAGAR09:23 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)167
32MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN09:55 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)173
33NRPANARAYNPUR ANANT10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)178
34SLTSILAUT10:21 (Day 1)10:22 (Day 1)185
35SIHOSIHO10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)191
36DOLDHOLI10:51 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)198
37DUBHDUBAHA10:59 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)204
38KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)212
39KPGMKARPURIGRAM11:40 (Day 1)11:41 (Day 1)219
40SPJSAMASTIPUR JN12:00 (Day 1)Destination225

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments