55019/55020 CPR GKP PASSENGER/GKP CPR PASSENGER: CHHAPRA-GORAKHPUR JN-CHHAPRA

CPR GKP PASS (55019) CHHAPRA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NER
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource11:30 (Day 1)0
2TKVRTEK NEWAS11:37 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)4
3KPSKOPA SAMHOTA11:44 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)10
4DDPDAUDPUR11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)19
5EKMAEKMA12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)27
6MHRNMAHENDRANATH H12:12 (Day 1)12:13 (Day 1)32
7CWCHAINWA12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)35
8DDADURAUNDHA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:27 (Day 1)43
9PCKPACHRUKHI12:36 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)52
10SVSIWAN JN12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)60
11ZRDEJIRADEI12:57 (Day 1)12:59 (Day 1)71
12KYWKARCHHUE H13:05 (Day 1)13:06 (Day 1)76
13MWMAIRWA13:13 (Day 1)13:15 (Day 1)82
14BTKBANKATA13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)88
15BHTRBHATPAR RANI13:31 (Day 1)13:33 (Day 1)96
16NNPRNONAPAR F13:37 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)104
17BTTBHATNI JN13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)109
18NRANUNKHAR14:07 (Day 1)14:09 (Day 1)116
19AHLRAHALYAPUR14:16 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)124
20DEOSDEORIA SADAR14:23 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)130
21BALRBAITALPUR14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)137
22GBGAURI BAZAR14:51 (Day 1)14:52 (Day 1)145
23CCCHAURI CHAURA15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)155
24SANRSARDARNAGAR15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)160
25KHMKUSMHI15:39 (Day 1)15:41 (Day 1)166
26GKCGORAKHPUR CANT15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)176
27GKPGORAKHPUR JN17:05 (Day 1)Destination179

GKP CPR PASS (55020) GORAKHPUR JN to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource08:30 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT08:44 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)3
3KHMKUSMHI08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)13
4SANRSARDARNAGAR09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)19
5CCCHAURI CHAURA09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)24
6GBGAURI BAZAR09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)34
7BALRBAITALPUR09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)42
8DEOSDEORIA SADAR09:43 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)49
9AHLRAHALYAPUR09:53 (Day 1)09:55 (Day 1)55
10NRANUNKHAR10:03 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)63
11BTTBHATNI JN10:40 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)70
12NNPRNONAPAR F10:50 (Day 1)10:51 (Day 1)75
13BHTRBHATPAR RANI10:58 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)83
14BTKBANKATA11:08 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)91
15MWMAIRWA11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)97
16KYWKARCHHUE H11:32 (Day 1)11:33 (Day 1)103
17ZRDEJIRADEI11:38 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)108
18SVSIWAN JN12:00 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)119
19PCKPACHRUKHI12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)127
20DDADURAUNDHA JN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)136
21CWCHAINWA12:47 (Day 1)12:49 (Day 1)144
22MHRNMAHENDRANATH H12:54 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)147
23EKMAEKMA13:03 (Day 1)13:05 (Day 1)152
24DDPDAUDPUR13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)160
25KPSKOPA SAMHOTA13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)169
26TKVRTEK NEWAS14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)175
27CPRCHHAPRA15:10 (Day 1)Destination179

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments