55013/55014 CPR BCY PASSENGER/BCY CPR PASSENGER: CHHAPRA-VARANASI CITY-CHHAPRA

CPR BCY PASS (55013) CHHAPRA to VARANASI CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1CPRCHHAPRASource13:25 (Day 1)0
2GTSTGAUTAM STHAN13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)8
3RVGREVELGANJ GHAT H13:51 (Day 1)13:52 (Day 1)10
4MHTMANJHI13:58 (Day 1)13:59 (Day 1)16
5BKLABAKULHA14:05 (Day 1)14:07 (Day 1)21
6SIPSURAIMANPUR14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)28
7DCPDAL CHAPRA F14:27 (Day 1)14:29 (Day 1)33
8ROIREOTI14:43 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)38
9STWSAHATWAR15:03 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)47
10CATACHHATA ASCHAURA H15:14 (Day 1)15:15 (Day 1)52
11BCDBANSDIH ROAD15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)55
12BUIBALLIA16:25 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)65
13SVISAGARPALI17:05 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)70
14PEPPHEPHNA JN17:13 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)75
15CBNCHIT BARAGAON17:23 (Day 1)17:24 (Day 1)81
16TJDTAJPUR DEHMA17:37 (Day 1)17:39 (Day 1)89
17KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)96
18DDDDHONDHA DIH18:00 (Day 1)18:02 (Day 1)103
19YFPYUSUFPUR18:10 (Day 1)18:12 (Day 1)110
20SBKSHAHBAZ KULI18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)118
21GZTGHAZIPUR GHAT F18:46 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)126
22GCTGHAZIPUR CITY19:00 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)130
23AKSANKUSPUR19:23 (Day 1)19:25 (Day 1)138
24SAHRSAHERI H19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)141
25NDJNANDGANJ19:38 (Day 1)19:39 (Day 1)148
26BSCKBASUCHAK H19:46 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)153
27TRNTARAON19:53 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)157
28SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)165
29ARJAUNRIHAR JN20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)170
30RJIRAJAWARI20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)178
31KDQKADIPUR20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)184
32SRNTSARNATH21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)195
33BCYVARANASI CITY21:35 (Day 1)Destination201

BCY CPR PASS (55014) VARANASI CITY to CHHAPRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCYVARANASI CITYSource04:50 (Day 1)0
2SRNTSARNATH05:02 (Day 1)05:08 (Day 1)6
3KDQKADIPUR05:16 (Day 1)05:18 (Day 1)16
4RJIRAJAWARI05:24 (Day 1)05:26 (Day 1)22
5ARJAUNRIHAR JN05:40 (Day 1)05:45 (Day 1)31
6SYHSAIYEDPUR BHITRI06:01 (Day 1)06:03 (Day 1)36
7TRNTARAON06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)44
8BSCKBASUCHAK H06:24 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)48
9NDJNANDGANJ06:30 (Day 1)06:32 (Day 1)53
10SAHRSAHERI H06:43 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)59
11AKSANKUSPUR06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)63
12GCTGHAZIPUR CITY07:03 (Day 1)07:05 (Day 1)71
13GZTGHAZIPUR GHAT F07:09 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)75
14SBKSHAHBAZ KULI07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)83
15YFPYUSUFPUR07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)90
16DDDDHONDHA DIH07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)97
17KMDRKARIMUDDIN PUR07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)104
18TJDTAJPUR DEHMA08:08 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)112
19CBNCHIT BARAGAON08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)120
20PEPPHEPHNA JN08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)126
21SVISAGARPALI08:37 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)131
22BUIBALLIA08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)136
23BCDBANSDIH ROAD09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)145
24CATACHHATA ASCHAURA H09:39 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)149
25STWSAHATWAR09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)154
26ROIREOTI10:09 (Day 1)10:11 (Day 1)162
27DCPDAL CHAPRA F10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)167
28SIPSURAIMANPUR10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)173
29BKLABAKULHA11:03 (Day 1)11:05 (Day 1)180
30MHTMANJHI11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)185
31RVGREVELGANJ GHAT H11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)190
32GTSTGAUTAM STHAN12:18 (Day 1)12:20 (Day 1)192
33CPRCHHAPRA13:00 (Day 1)Destination201

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments