55011/55012 SV GKP PASSENGER/GKP SV PASSENGER: SIWAN JN-GORAKHPUR JN-SIWAN JN

SV GKP PASS (55011) SIWAN JN to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SVSIWAN JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2ZRDEJIRADEI05:38 (Day 1)05:40 (Day 1)10
3KYWKARCHHUE H05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)15
4MWMAIRWA05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)21
5BTKBANKATA06:02 (Day 1)06:04 (Day 1)27
6BHTRBHATPAR RANI06:18 (Day 1)06:20 (Day 1)35
7NNPRNONAPAR F06:26 (Day 1)06:28 (Day 1)43
8BTTBHATNI JN06:45 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)48
9NRANUNKHAR07:07 (Day 1)07:09 (Day 1)55
10AHLRAHALYAPUR07:16 (Day 1)07:17 (Day 1)63
11DEOSDEORIA SADAR07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)69
12BALRBAITALPUR07:36 (Day 1)07:38 (Day 1)76
13GBGAURI BAZAR07:47 (Day 1)07:49 (Day 1)84
14CCCHAURI CHAURA08:06 (Day 1)08:08 (Day 1)94
15SANRSARDARNAGAR08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)99
16KHMKUSMHI08:36 (Day 1)08:38 (Day 1)105
17GKCGORAKHPUR CANT08:56 (Day 1)08:58 (Day 1)115
18GKPGORAKHPUR JN09:15 (Day 1)Destination119

GKP SV PASS (55012) GORAKHPUR JN to SIWAN JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource18:40 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT18:50 (Day 1)18:52 (Day 1)3
3KHMKUSMHI19:01 (Day 1)19:03 (Day 1)13
4SANRSARDARNAGAR19:09 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)19
5CCCHAURI CHAURA19:17 (Day 1)19:19 (Day 1)24
6GBGAURI BAZAR19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)34
7BALRBAITALPUR19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)42
8DEOSDEORIA SADAR19:50 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)49
9AHLRAHALYAPUR20:00 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)55
10NRANUNKHAR20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)63
11BTTBHATNI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)70
12NNPRNONAPAR F20:54 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)75
13BHTRBHATPAR RANI21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)83
14BTKBANKATA21:11 (Day 1)21:13 (Day 1)91
15MWMAIRWA21:26 (Day 1)21:28 (Day 1)97
16KYWKARCHHUE H21:35 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)103
17ZRDEJIRADEI21:56 (Day 1)21:58 (Day 1)108
18SVSIWAN JN22:30 (Day 1)Destination119

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments