55007/55008 PPTA GKP PASSENGER/GKP PPTA PASSENGER: PATLIPUTRA-GORAKHPUR JN-PATLIPUTRA

PPTA GKP PASS (55007) PATLIPUTRA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource18:00 (Day 1)0
2PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT18:18 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)11
3PMUPARMANANDPUR18:26 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)16
4NYONAYAGAON18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)21
5STLRSITALPUR18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)28
6DGADIGHWARA19:04 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)33
7AABHAMBIKA BHAWANI HALT19:11 (Day 1)19:12 (Day 1)36
8ATNRAWATARNAGAR19:17 (Day 1)19:18 (Day 1)38
9PPDAPANCHPATIA DEORIA H19:23 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)41
10BAGLBARAGOPAL19:29 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)43
11DRIDUMRI JUARA19:37 (Day 1)19:38 (Day 1)48
12GJHGOLDINGANJ19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)52
13CICHHAPRA KACHERI19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)61
14CPRCHHAPRA20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)63
15TKVRTEK NEWAS20:21 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)67
16KPSKOPA SAMHOTA20:31 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)74
17DDPDAUDPUR20:40 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)82
18EKMAEKMA20:49 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)91
19MHRNMAHENDRANATH H20:56 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)96
20CWCHAINWA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)98
21DDADURAUNDHA JN21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)106
22PCKPACHRUKHI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)115
23SVSIWAN JN21:40 (Day 1)21:55 (Day 1)124
24SVCSIWAN KACHERI F22:00 (Day 1)22:01 (Day 1)127
25ALSAMLORI SARSAR22:08 (Day 1)22:09 (Day 1)134
26HTWHATHUA22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)142
27THETHAWE JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)152
28NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H23:09 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)158
29SSUSASAMUSA23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)163
30SPYASIPAYA H23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)167
31JGPJALALPUR23:30 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)171
32TPVTINPHERIA H23:37 (Day 1)23:38 (Day 1)175
33TRJTARIASUJAN23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)179
34TOITAMKUHI ROAD00:04 (Day 2)00:06 (Day 2)188
35GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H00:16 (Day 2)00:17 (Day 2)195
36DUEDUDAHI00:29 (Day 2)00:31 (Day 2)200
37CHAFCHAF H00:38 (Day 2)00:39 (Day 2)205
38KKTKATH KUIYAN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)212
39POUPADRAUNA01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)220
40BAGJBARHARAGANJ01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)227
41RKLRAMKOLA01:48 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)235
42LIJLAKSHMIGANJ01:58 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)241
43MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H02:06 (Day 2)02:07 (Day 2)245
44CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:35 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)251
45BBWBODARWAR03:01 (Day 2)03:03 (Day 2)259
46PPCPIPRAICH03:17 (Day 2)03:19 (Day 2)271
47UNLAUNAULA03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)279
48GKCGORAKHPUR CANT04:10 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)287
49GKPGORAKHPUR JN04:30 (Day 2)Destination290

GKP PPTA PASS (55008) GORAKHPUR JN to PATLIPUTRA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: -
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource01:20 (Day 1)0
2GKCGORAKHPUR CANT01:30 (Day 1)01:32 (Day 1)3
3UNLAUNAULA01:41 (Day 1)01:43 (Day 1)10
4PPCPIPRAICH01:52 (Day 1)01:54 (Day 1)19
5BBWBODARWAR02:20 (Day 1)02:22 (Day 1)30
6CPJKAPTANGANJ JN02:40 (Day 1)02:50 (Day 1)39
7MTBGMATHIA BARGHAT H02:57 (Day 1)02:58 (Day 1)44
8LIJLAKSHMIGANJ03:03 (Day 1)03:04 (Day 1)49
9RKLRAMKOLA03:12 (Day 1)03:13 (Day 1)55
10BAGJBARHARAGANJ03:24 (Day 1)03:25 (Day 1)63
11POUPADRAUNA03:34 (Day 1)03:35 (Day 1)70
12KKTKATH KUIYAN03:45 (Day 1)03:46 (Day 1)78
13CHAFCHAF H03:55 (Day 1)03:56 (Day 1)85
14DUEDUDAHI04:02 (Day 1)04:03 (Day 1)89
15GSRMGAURI SHRI RAM H04:11 (Day 1)04:12 (Day 1)95
16TOITAMKUHI ROAD04:29 (Day 1)04:30 (Day 1)101
17TRJTARIASUJAN04:45 (Day 1)04:46 (Day 1)110
18TPVTINPHERIA H04:54 (Day 1)04:55 (Day 1)115
19JGPJALALPUR05:05 (Day 1)05:06 (Day 1)119
20SPYASIPAYA H05:12 (Day 1)05:13 (Day 1)122
21SSUSASAMUSA05:29 (Day 1)05:30 (Day 1)127
22NKBRNARKATIA BAZAR H05:38 (Day 1)05:39 (Day 1)132
23THETHAWE JN05:55 (Day 1)06:05 (Day 1)138
24HTWHATHUA06:21 (Day 1)06:23 (Day 1)147
25ALSAMLORI SARSAR06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)156
26SVCSIWAN KACHERI F06:42 (Day 1)06:43 (Day 1)163
27SVSIWAN JN07:05 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)166
28PCKPACHRUKHI07:22 (Day 1)07:23 (Day 1)174
29DDADURAUNDHA JN07:31 (Day 1)07:32 (Day 1)183
30CWCHAINWA07:39 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)191
31MHRNMAHENDRANATH H07:44 (Day 1)07:45 (Day 1)194
32EKMAEKMA07:51 (Day 1)07:52 (Day 1)199
33DDPDAUDPUR08:00 (Day 1)08:01 (Day 1)207
34KPSKOPA SAMHOTA08:12 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)216
35TKVRTEK NEWAS08:24 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)222
36CPRCHHAPRA08:40 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)226
37CICHHAPRA KACHERI08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)228
38GJHGOLDINGANJ09:07 (Day 1)09:08 (Day 1)237
39BAGLBARAGOPAL09:21 (Day 1)09:22 (Day 1)246
40DGADIGHWARA09:47 (Day 1)09:48 (Day 1)257
41STLRSITALPUR09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)261
42NYONAYAGAON10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)269
43PMUPARMANANDPUR10:12 (Day 1)10:13 (Day 1)274
44PHLGPAHLEJAGHAT10:30 (Day 1)10:31 (Day 1)279
45PPTAPATLIPUTRA10:45 (Day 1)Destination290

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments