55001/55002 GKP AY PASSENGER/AY GKP PASSENGER: GORAKHPUR JN-AYODHYA-GORAKHPUR JN

GKP AY PASS (55001) GORAKHPUR JN to AYODHYA

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NE
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1GKPGORAKHPUR JNSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2DMGDOMINGARH07:27 (Day 1)07:28 (Day 1)4
3JTBJAGATBELA07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)11
4SWASAHJANWA07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)17
5SIPRSIHAPAR07:56 (Day 1)07:57 (Day 1)22
6MHHMAGHAR08:02 (Day 1)08:03 (Day 1)26
7KLDKHALILABAD08:11 (Day 1)08:13 (Day 1)34
8CRVCHUREB08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)42
9MNDMUNDERWA08:29 (Day 1)08:31 (Day 1)49
10ORWORWARA08:38 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)56
11BSTBASTI08:55 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)64
12GOVRGOVINDNAGAR09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)70
13THTINICH09:15 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)78
14GAURGAUR09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)87
15BVBABHNAN09:38 (Day 1)09:40 (Day 1)94
16PATIPARSA TEWARI09:52 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)100
17BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H09:59 (Day 1)10:00 (Day 1)103
18SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA10:13 (Day 1)10:15 (Day 1)106
19MSWMASKANWA10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)111
20LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)119
21MURMANKAPUR JN11:25 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)125
22TRETIKRI H12:07 (Day 1)12:08 (Day 1)138
23NGBNAWABGANJ GONDA H12:16 (Day 1)12:18 (Day 1)147
24KEAKATRA (UP)12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)155
25AYAYODHYA13:15 (Day 1)Destination164

AY GKP PASS (55002) AYODHYA to GORAKHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1AYAYODHYASource13:45 (Day 1)0
2KEAKATRA (UP)14:05 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)8
3NGBNAWABGANJ GONDA H14:18 (Day 1)14:20 (Day 1)16
4TRETIKRI H14:28 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)25
5MURMANKAPUR JN15:00 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)38
6LKNRLAKHPAT NAGAR15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)44
7MSWMASKANWA15:27 (Day 1)15:29 (Day 1)52
8SNCS NARAYAN CHPLA15:34 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)57
9BNGYBABHANJYOTIYA H15:41 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)60
10BVBABHNAN15:54 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)69
11GAURGAUR16:03 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)76
12THTINICH16:12 (Day 1)16:14 (Day 1)85
13GOVRGOVINDNAGAR16:22 (Day 1)16:24 (Day 1)93
14BSTBASTI16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)99
15ORWORWARA16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)107
16MNDMUNDERWA16:54 (Day 1)16:56 (Day 1)114
17CRVCHUREB17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)121
18KLDKHALILABAD17:16 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)129
19MHHMAGHAR17:33 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)137
20SIPRSIHAPAR17:41 (Day 1)17:42 (Day 1)141
21SWASAHJANWA17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)146
22JTBJAGATBELA18:18 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)152
23DMGDOMINGARH18:33 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)159
24GKPGORAKHPUR JN19:05 (Day 1)Destination164

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments