54819/54820 JSM JU PASSENGER/JU JSM PASSENGER: JAISALMER-JODHPUR JN-JAISALMER

JSM JU PASS (54819) JAISALMER to JODHPUR JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JSMJAISALMERSource15:00 (Day 1)0
2THMTHAIYAT HAMIRA15:15 (Day 1)15:17 (Day 1)19
3JCHJETHA CHANDAN15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)42
4SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)63
5OCHODHANIYA CHACHA16:15 (Day 1)16:17 (Day 1)85
6AQGASHAPURA GOMAT16:34 (Day 1)16:36 (Day 1)102
7POKPOKRAN16:46 (Day 1)17:10 (Day 1)105
8RDRARAMDEVRA17:25 (Day 1)17:28 (Day 1)117
9MKHRMARWAR KHARA17:47 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)137
10MBTMARWAR BITHRI18:04 (Day 1)18:06 (Day 1)153
11PLCJPHALODI JN18:21 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)163
12STSNSHAITANSINGHNGR18:37 (Day 1)18:39 (Day 1)177
13MWTMARWAR LOHWAT18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)192
14SRKSAMRAU19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)211
15BKCBHIKAMKOR19:25 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)221
16OSNOSIYAN19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)236
17TIWTIVARI20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)257
18MMYMARWAR MATHANYA20:34 (Day 1)20:36 (Day 1)267
19MDBMANDOR20:57 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)290
20MMCMAHAMANDIR21:06 (Day 1)21:07 (Day 1)296
21RKBRAIKA BAGH21:22 (Day 1)21:24 (Day 1)298
22JUJODHPUR JN21:45 (Day 1)Destination300

JU JSM PASS (54820) JODHPUR JN to JAISALMER

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUJODHPUR JNSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2RKBRAIKA BAGH07:08 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)2
3MMCMAHAMANDIR07:20 (Day 1)07:21 (Day 1)4
4MDBMANDOR07:29 (Day 1)07:30 (Day 1)9
5MMYMARWAR MATHANYA07:49 (Day 1)07:51 (Day 1)33
6TIWTIVARI08:02 (Day 1)08:04 (Day 1)43
7OSNOSIYAN08:24 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)64
8BKCBHIKAMKOR08:42 (Day 1)08:44 (Day 1)79
9SRKSAMRAU08:52 (Day 1)08:54 (Day 1)89
10MWTMARWAR LOHWAT09:11 (Day 1)09:13 (Day 1)108
11STSNSHAITANSINGHNGR09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)122
12PLCJPHALODI JN09:44 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)136
13MBTMARWAR BITHRI10:00 (Day 1)10:02 (Day 1)147
14MKHRMARWAR KHARA10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)162
15RDRARAMDEVRA10:36 (Day 1)10:39 (Day 1)183
16POKPOKRAN10:58 (Day 1)11:23 (Day 1)193
17AQGASHAPURA GOMAT11:29 (Day 1)11:31 (Day 1)197
18OCHODHANIYA CHACHA11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)214
19SBLTSHRIBDRYA LATHI12:08 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)236
20JCHJETHA CHANDAN12:28 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)257
21THMTHAIYAT HAMIRA13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)281
22JSMJAISALMER14:30 (Day 1)Destination300

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments