54761/54762 SGNR SOG PASSENGER/SOG SGNR PASSENGER: SHRI GANGANAGAR-SURATGARH JN-SHRI GANGANAGAR

SGNR SOG PASS (54761) SHRI GANGANAGAR to SURATGARH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource16:20 (Day 1)0
2PRURPRITHWIRAJPUR16:31 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)11
3KESRKESRI SINGHPUR16:43 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)24
4DPTDALPAT SINGHPUR16:56 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)35
5SRWSHRI KARANPUR17:06 (Day 1)17:08 (Day 1)47
6ZPRZORAWARPURA17:18 (Day 1)17:19 (Day 1)56
7GJSGAJSINGHPUR17:28 (Day 1)17:30 (Day 1)67
8RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)81
9MNGRMOHAN NAGAR17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)93
10MSWAMASANIWALA18:08 (Day 1)18:09 (Day 1)101
11BUGYBUGIA18:14 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)105
12JESJAITSAR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)111
13SRPRSARUPSAR JN18:28 (Day 1)18:29 (Day 1)115
14SRZSARDARGARH18:36 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)120
15BNSRBHAGWANSAR18:49 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)132
16SOGSURATGARH JN19:30 (Day 1)Destination137

SOG SGNR PASS (54762) SURATGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SOGSURATGARH JNSource07:45 (Day 1)0
2BNSRBHAGWANSAR07:53 (Day 1)07:55 (Day 1)5
3SRZSARDARGARH08:14 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)16
4SRPRSARUPSAR JN08:22 (Day 1)08:23 (Day 1)21
5JESJAITSAR08:28 (Day 1)08:29 (Day 1)25
6BUGYBUGIA08:36 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)31
7MSWAMASANIWALA08:42 (Day 1)08:43 (Day 1)35
8MNGRMOHAN NAGAR08:50 (Day 1)08:52 (Day 1)43
9RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR09:03 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)55
10GJSGAJSINGHPUR09:19 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)69
11ZPRZORAWARPURA09:31 (Day 1)09:32 (Day 1)80
12SRWSHRI KARANPUR09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)90
13DPTDALPAT SINGHPUR09:53 (Day 1)09:54 (Day 1)101
14KESRKESRI SINGHPUR10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)112
15PRURPRITHWIRAJPUR10:18 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)125
16SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR10:40 (Day 1)Destination137

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments