54759/54760 SGNR SOG PASSENGER/SOG SGNR PASSENGER: SHRI GANGANAGAR-SURATGARH JN-SHRI GANGANAGAR

SGNR SOG PASS (54759) SHRI GANGANAGAR to SURATGARH JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource08:45 (Day 1)0
2PRURPRITHWIRAJPUR08:56 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)11
3KESRKESRI SINGHPUR09:09 (Day 1)09:11 (Day 1)24
4DPTDALPAT SINGHPUR09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)35
5SRWSHRI KARANPUR09:37 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)47
6ZPRZORAWARPURA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)56
7GJSGAJSINGHPUR10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)67
8RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)81
9MNGRMOHAN NAGAR10:32 (Day 1)10:33 (Day 1)93
10MSWAMASANIWALA10:41 (Day 1)10:42 (Day 1)101
11BUGYBUGIA10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)105
12JESJAITSAR10:53 (Day 1)10:55 (Day 1)111
13SRPRSARUPSAR JN11:00 (Day 1)11:02 (Day 1)115
14SRZSARDARGARH11:09 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)120
15SHWLSAHUWALA11:18 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)127
16BNSRBHAGWANSAR11:23 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)132
17SOGSURATGARH JN11:55 (Day 1)Destination137

SOG SGNR PASS (54760) SURATGARH JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SOGSURATGARH JNSource12:30 (Day 1)0
2BNSRBHAGWANSAR12:39 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)5
3SRZSARDARGARH12:52 (Day 1)12:53 (Day 1)16
4SRPRSARUPSAR JN12:59 (Day 1)13:01 (Day 1)21
5JESJAITSAR13:06 (Day 1)13:08 (Day 1)25
6BUGYBUGIA13:15 (Day 1)13:16 (Day 1)31
7MSWAMASANIWALA13:21 (Day 1)13:22 (Day 1)35
8MNGRMOHAN NAGAR13:30 (Day 1)13:31 (Day 1)43
9RSNRRAI SINGH NAGAR13:44 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)55
10GJSGAJSINGHPUR13:59 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)69
11ZPRZORAWARPURA14:11 (Day 1)14:12 (Day 1)80
12SRWSHRI KARANPUR14:21 (Day 1)14:22 (Day 1)90
13DPTDALPAT SINGHPUR14:33 (Day 1)14:34 (Day 1)101
14KESRKESRI SINGHPUR14:44 (Day 1)14:45 (Day 1)112
15PRURPRITHWIRAJPUR14:58 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)125
16SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR15:25 (Day 1)Destination137

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments