54757/54758 UMB SGNR PASSENGER/SGNR UMB PASSENGER: AMBALA CANT JN-SHRI GANGANAGAR-AMBALA CANT JN

UMB SGNR PASS (54757) AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1UMBAMBALA CANT JNSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2UBCAMBALA CITY06:35 (Day 1)06:36 (Day 1)7
3SMUSAMBHU06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)17
4RPJRAJPURA JN07:00 (Day 1)07:02 (Day 1)27
5KLIKAULI07:12 (Day 1)07:13 (Day 1)39
6DOCDAUN KALAN07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)46
7PTAPATIALA07:33 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)53
8PTEPATIALA CANT07:49 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)57
9DBNDHABLAN07:58 (Day 1)07:59 (Day 1)65
10NBANABHA08:10 (Day 1)08:12 (Day 1)78
11KKRLKAKRALA H08:18 (Day 1)08:20 (Day 1)84
12CTWCHHINTANWALA08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)92
13KLSXKAULSERI08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)98
14DUIDHURI JN08:57 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)106
15ALALALAL09:16 (Day 1)09:17 (Day 1)118
16SEQSEKHA09:35 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)127
17BNNBARNALA09:45 (Day 1)09:47 (Day 1)136
18HYAHADIAYA09:55 (Day 1)09:56 (Day 1)142
19GUNSGHUNAS H10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)150
20TAPATAPA10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)155
21JHKJETHUKE10:19 (Day 1)10:20 (Day 1)160
22PULRAMPURA PHUL10:27 (Day 1)10:29 (Day 1)169
23LHMLEHRA MUHABBAT10:37 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)176
24BCUBHUCHCHU10:45 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)184
25BTICBHATINDA CANTT11:02 (Day 1)11:04 (Day 1)192
26BTIBHATINDA JN11:30 (Day 1)12:45 (Day 1)201
27BWXBAHMAN DIWANA12:55 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)210
28BHXBULLUANA13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)217
29GDBGIDDARBAHA13:12 (Day 1)13:14 (Day 1)229
30FSRFAQARSAR13:25 (Day 1)13:27 (Day 1)235
31MOTMALOUT13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)245
32PKKPAKKI13:49 (Day 1)13:51 (Day 1)259
33BFEBAHAWAL BASI13:58 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)266
34ABSABOHAR14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)274
35KLWLKILANWALI PUNJAB14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)282
36PJKPANJ KOSI14:29 (Day 1)14:31 (Day 1)288
37BKWABAKAYANWALA14:45 (Day 1)14:47 (Day 1)294
38KTPKKOTHA PAKKI H14:51 (Day 1)14:53 (Day 1)298
39HMKHINDUMALKOTE15:01 (Day 1)15:03 (Day 1)302
40ORKIORKI H15:19 (Day 1)15:21 (Day 1)307
41FTHFATUHI15:29 (Day 1)15:30 (Day 1)312
42MOPRMOHANPURA H15:37 (Day 1)15:39 (Day 1)322
43SGNRSHRI GANGANAGAR15:55 (Day 1)Destination327

SGNR UMB PASS (54758) SHRI GANGANAGAR to AMBALA CANT JN

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NWR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1SGNRSHRI GANGANAGARSource10:55 (Day 1)0
2MOPRMOHANPURA H11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)5
3FTHFATUHI11:11 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)15
4ORKIORKI H11:17 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)20
5HMKHINDUMALKOTE11:24 (Day 1)11:25 (Day 1)25
6KTPKKOTHA PAKKI H11:39 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)29
7BKWABAKAYANWALA11:45 (Day 1)11:46 (Day 1)33
8PJKPANJ KOSI11:52 (Day 1)11:53 (Day 1)39
9KLWLKILANWALI PUNJAB12:00 (Day 1)12:01 (Day 1)45
10ABSABOHAR12:08 (Day 1)12:09 (Day 1)53
11BFEBAHAWAL BASI12:21 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)61
12PKKPAKKI12:29 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)68
13MOTMALOUT12:43 (Day 1)12:44 (Day 1)82
14FSRFAQARSAR12:53 (Day 1)12:54 (Day 1)92
15GDBGIDDARBAHA13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)98
16BHXBULLUANA13:27 (Day 1)13:29 (Day 1)110
17BWXBAHMAN DIWANA13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)116
18BTIBHATINDA JN13:55 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)126
19BTICBHATINDA CANTT14:19 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)135
20BCUBHUCHCHU14:36 (Day 1)14:37 (Day 1)143
21LHMLEHRA MUHABBAT14:46 (Day 1)14:48 (Day 1)151
22PULRAMPURA PHUL14:53 (Day 1)14:54 (Day 1)158
23JHKJETHUKE15:03 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)167
24TAPATAPA15:10 (Day 1)15:11 (Day 1)172
25GUNSGHUNAS H15:18 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)177
26HYAHADIAYA15:27 (Day 1)15:28 (Day 1)185
27BNNBARNALA15:34 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)191
28SEQSEKHA15:44 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)200
29ALALALAL15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)209
30DUIDHURI JN16:05 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)221
31KLSXKAULSERI16:37 (Day 1)16:38 (Day 1)229
32CTWCHHINTANWALA16:45 (Day 1)16:47 (Day 1)235
33KKRLKAKRALA H16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)243
34NBANABHA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)249
35DBNDHABLAN17:27 (Day 1)17:29 (Day 1)262
36PTEPATIALA CANT17:45 (Day 1)17:47 (Day 1)270
37PTAPATIALA17:53 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)274
38DOCDAUN KALAN18:14 (Day 1)18:16 (Day 1)281
39KLIKAULI18:24 (Day 1)18:25 (Day 1)288
40RPJRAJPURA JN18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)299
41SMUSAMBHU18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)310
42UBCAMBALA CITY19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)320
43UMBAMBALA CANT JN19:35 (Day 1)Destination327

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments