54621/54622 JUC PTK PASSENGER/PTK JUC PASSENGER: JALANDHAR CITY-PATHANKOT-JALANDHAR CITY

JUC PTK PASS (54621) JALANDHAR CITY to PATHANKOT

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1JUCJALANDHAR CITYSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SCPDSUCHIPIND H17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)3
3AWLALAWAL PUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)13
4KKLKALA BAKRA17:57 (Day 1)17:59 (Day 1)19
5BPRSBHOGPUR SIRWAL18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)28
6CGHCHOLANG18:17 (Day 1)18:19 (Day 1)35
7TDOTANDA URMAR18:25 (Day 1)18:27 (Day 1)41
8KZXKHUDDA KORALA18:35 (Day 1)18:37 (Day 1)49
9GSBGARNA SAHIB18:42 (Day 1)18:43 (Day 1)53
10DZADASUYA18:47 (Day 1)18:49 (Day 1)56
11UCBUNCHI BASSI18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)62
12MEXMUKERIAN19:08 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)72
13BNGLBHANGALA19:21 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)81
14MRTLMIRTHAL19:47 (Day 1)19:49 (Day 1)92
15GILAGHIALA19:54 (Day 1)19:55 (Day 1)98
16KNDIKANDRORI19:59 (Day 1)20:01 (Day 1)102
17PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT20:12 (Day 1)20:14 (Day 1)112
18PTKPATHANKOT20:30 (Day 1)Destination115

PTK JUC PASS (54622) PATHANKOT to JALANDHAR CITY

Train Type: Passenger
Railway Zone: NR
ADVANCE RESERVATION PERIOD: 120 Days
NoStn CodeStationArrivalDepartureDistance
1PTKPATHANKOTSource08:25 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:33 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)3
3KNDIKANDRORI08:44 (Day 1)08:46 (Day 1)12
4GILAGHIALA08:52 (Day 1)08:53 (Day 1)17
5MRTLMIRTHAL08:58 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)23
6BNGLBHANGALA09:16 (Day 1)09:18 (Day 1)33
7MEXMUKERIAN09:28 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)43
8UCBUNCHI BASSI09:42 (Day 1)09:44 (Day 1)52
9DZADASUYA09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)58
10GSBGARNA SAHIB10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)61
11KZXKHUDDA KORALA10:17 (Day 1)10:19 (Day 1)66
12TDOTANDA URMAR10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)74
13CGHCHOLANG10:33 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)80
14BPRSBHOGPUR SIRWAL10:43 (Day 1)10:45 (Day 1)87
15KKLKALA BAKRA10:52 (Day 1)10:54 (Day 1)96
16AWLALAWAL PUR11:01 (Day 1)11:03 (Day 1)101
17SCPDSUCHIPIND H11:16 (Day 1)11:18 (Day 1)112
18JUCJALANDHAR CITY11:45 (Day 1)Destination115

The train timings, route, halts and schedule presented above are as of March 2016.
For information about current seat availablity, fare, reservation and PNR verification you may need to check the IRCTC and/or indianrail.gov.in websites. The coach positions, platform numbers at the various stops, live running status and various other details are often available at the IndiaRailInfo website.


Comments